5th Avenue
Asmodis
Ax'n Sex
Bad Sister
Bai Bang
Blind Guardian
De La Cruz
Doc Eisenhauer
Dr. Hörp
Eddie E.
Highlander
Ides of March
Incubator
Jolly Hangman
Mama's Boys
Morbid Mind
Motoslug
Pagan Spell
Paradise
Play'n'Bleed
Saitensprünge
Saxon
Störspatzen of Des
STS 8 Mission
The Waltons
Vivian
Edguy
Witchery
Leatherwolf
Blind Passengers
Dokken
Crematory
U.D.O.
Destruction
HammerFall
Mayhem
Rage
Mercyful Fate
Saxon
In Extremo
Tygers of Pan Tang
Dr. Death
Marshall Law
Amon Amarth
Wardog
Tristania
Metalium In Flames
The Bullheadz
The Gathering
Primal Fear
Subway to Sally
Axel Rudi Pell
Six Feet Under
Pretty Maids Cannibal Corpse
Metal Church
Atrocity
Dee Snider Dimmu Borgir
Therion & Orchestra
Onkel Tom
History Stage
Party Stage
Friday
Saturday
In Aeternum
Graveworm
House of Spirits
Eisregen
Sinister
Temple of the Absurd
Pariah
Freedom Call
Warhammer
Die Apokalyptischen Reiter
Enslaved
The Waltons
Vicki Vomit
Powergod
Totenmond
Richthofen
Roland Grapow & Band
Sinner
Girlschool
Napalm Death
Eläkeläiset
Reverend Jürgen & Igor
The Crown
Memory Garden
Threshold Dark Tranquillity
Marduk
Angra
Axxis
Jaguar
Nevermore
Warrant
Umbra et Imago
W.E.T. Stage
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Tankwart
Skyclad
Paragon
Bewitched
The Sygnet
Brainstorm
Mystic Circle
Killers
Immortal
God Dethroned
Jag Panzer
Vader
Samson
Dark Funeral
Royal Hunt
Umbra et Imago
Angel Witch
Marduk Rhapsody
Immortal Stratovarius
Overkill
Iced Earth
Hypocrisy
Gamma Ray
Six Feet Under
Dark Age
Freedom Call
Immolation (canceled)
Agro
Labyrinth
Ancient
Blaze
Sentenced
Lizzy Borden
Entombed Nightwish
Morbid Angel
Doro
Rose Tattoo
Thin Lizzy
Venom
Zakk Wylde
Chantal Chevalier
Onkel Tom
Party Stage
Friday
Saturday
Dark at Dawn
Gaskin
October 31
Desperados
Pink Cream 69
Artillery
Liege Lord
Trail of Tears
Deströyer 666
Vintersorg
Krisiun
Soul Doctor
Tad Morose
Artch
Tankard
Jag Panzer
Naglfar Opeth
Death SS
Die Apokalyptischen Reiter
Mägo de Oz
W.E.T. Stage
Friday
Saturday
Bionix
Crystal Shark
16 Hell Ventiler
Smoke Blow
Sacraphyx
Circle of Grief
Wizard (canceled)
Behemoth
Silent Force
Kju
The Traceelords
Chinchilla
The Centre of Gravity
Paragon
Lost Horizon
Arch Enemy
Night in Gales
Stormwarrior
Vomitory
Domine
Necrophobic
Iron Savior
Debris Inc.
Angra
Dying Fetus
Pretty Maids
Borknagar
Savatage
Destruction
Bruce Dickinson Children of Bodom
J.B.O.
In Extremo
Warlord
Circle II Circle
Annihilator
Victory
Saxon (Surprise show)
Running Wild
Dew-Scented
Extreme Noise Terror
The Crown
Diamond Head
Dismember
Freedom Call
Sentenced
Primal Fear
Testament
Gamma Ray In Flames Twisted Sister
Subway to Sally
Sinister
Thyrfing
Malevolent Creation
Metalium
Carpathian Forest
Masterplan Soilwork
Rage
Dark Funeral Stratovarius
Nile Slayer
Vader
Onkel Tom
Party Stage
Friday
Saturday
The Quill
Seventh One
Dark Age
Lotto King Karl
Die Apokalyptischen Reiter
Assassin Lordi
Raunchy
Twisted Tower Dire
Evidence One
Eidolon
Kataklysm
Sinner
Sonata Arctica
Stigma
Unleash the Fury
Manifest
Agonizer
Tuatha de Danann
Machine Men
Hard Time
Panic Cell
Noise Forest
Regicide
Endhammer
Primordial
Endstille
Goddess of Desire
Faster Inferno
(feat. Tyson Schenker)
Victory
Michael Schenker Group
Scorpions
(with special guests)
Mystic Circle
Wintersun
Legion of the Damned
Danko Jones
Six Feet Under
Nevermore Opeth
In Extremo
Carnivore Children of Bodom
Celtic Frost
Ministry
Amon Amarth
Aborted
Caliban
Arch Enemy
Fear Factory
Morbid Angel
Gamma Ray
Soulfly Whitesnake
Emperor Motörhead Finntroll
Subway to Sally
Sonic Syndicate
Sacred Reich
Moonspell Stratovarius Dir en grey
Rage
(with Lingua Mortis Orchestra)
Destruction
(with guests)
Type O Negative
Immortal In Flames Cannibal Corpse
Subway to Sally
Party Stage
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
The Sorrow
Narziss
Neaera
Animal Alpha
All That Remains
Hatesphere
Overkill
The Black Dahlia Murder
Communic
Volbeat
Falconer
Enslaved
Schandmaul
Samael
Disillusion
Heaven Shall Burn
Dimension Zero Norther
Stormwarrior
(featuring Kai Hansen)
Haggard
W.E.T. Stage
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Mambo Kurt
Krossbreed
Wargasm
Roots of Death
Gutbucket
Týr
Letzte Instanz
Electric Eel Shock
Maroon
Red Ink
Corruption
Ecliptica
Crystal Blaze
Torture Squad
Mennen
Drone
Pharao
Sabbat Chthonic闪灵乐团
Black Majesty
The Answer
Belphegor
Sahg
Fastway
Kampfar
Sheephead
Fracture
Abstract Rapture
Mythlorian
Fair to Midland
Secrets of the Moon
The Vision Bleak
Swallow the Sun Turisas
Benedictum
Moonsorrow
Municipal Waste
Unheilig
1349
Vital Remains
Napalm Death
Retrospect
Tristania DragonForce
Coheed and Cambria
Epica
ASP
Suidakra
Onkel Tom
Borknagar
Pain
Enslaved Korpiklaani
W.E.T. Stage
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Victims of Madness
Bai Bang
Bon Scott
Onkel Tom
Mambo Kurt
X-Plod
Furion
5th Avenue
The Waltons
Drone
Bloodwork
Grand Magus
Leave Scars
Reason to Kill
Ade
Insidead
Scarred
Kielwater
Irr
Beneath
Silence Means Death
Callejón Bring Me the Horizon
Whiplash
Nervecell
Insidious Disease
Eths
Sarke
Pentagram (Chile)
None
Cadaver Race
A Fine Day to Exit
Crisix (Crysys)
T.A.N.K.
Trinitys Blood
Ferium
Split Heaven
The Fading
Trouble
U.K. Subs
Engel Turisas
Tracedawn
Torment
Victims of Madness
Void Creation†
No Dawn†
Snakebite†
Raging Mob†
Dymytry†
By the Patient†
Forever Storm†
Battle Beast†‡
Frontal†
Vice†
Total Riot†
Wistaria†
Missing in Action†
Penthagon†
Soul Stealer†
Mambo Kurt
Orcus O Dis†
Seven Ends†
Demolished†
The Sixpounder†
Prayers of Sanity†
Altar†
Vita Imana†
Katana†
Hathors†
Cangaço†
Black Out Beauty†
Ghost Brigade
MacBeth
Crisix (Crysys)
Gojira
Brutus
Dead Means Nothing
Skanners
Astral Doors
Hackneyed
Mad Max
The Other
Eternal Legacy Evile
Lizzy Borden
Broilers
Holy Grail
Secrets of the Moon
Ihsahn
Imperium Dekadenz
Raven
Nightmare
The New Black
Degradead
Crucified Barbara
End of Green
Die Kassierer
Metsatöll
Varg
Debauchery
Solstafir Lake of Tears
Rotting Christ
Despised Icon
Killing Machine
The Devil's Blood
† - Metal Battle 2010 finalists ‡ - Metal Battle 2010 winner
Wackinger Stage
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Lord of the Lost
Fiddler's Green
Red Hot Chilli Pipers
Ensiferum
Suicidal Tendencies
Morbid Angel
Sodom
As I Lay Dying
Trivium
Heaven Shall Burn Judas Priest
Triptykon
Airbourne Apocalyptica
Moonsorrow
Crashdïet
Kataklysm
Dir en Grey
Mayhem
Iced Earth
Sepultura
Avantasia Kreator Motörhead Children of Bodom
Subway to Sally
Party Stage
Friday
Saturday
Primal Fear
Van Canto Rhapsody of Fire
Morgoth
Kyuss Lives!
Saltatio Mortis
Visions of Atlantis
The Haunted
Knorkator
Vreid
Danko Jones
Eläkeläiset
W.E.T. Stage
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Mother of God†
Leash Eye†
Dust Bolt†
Hammercult†‡
Virginia Clemm†
Death Clocks†
Mortal Strike†
Aphyxion†
Noein†
Atrum†
Voltax†
Paralytic†
Eccentric Pendulum†
Nekrost†
Powerstroke†
Mambo Kurt
The Murder of My Sweet
Triosphere
Hellsaw
Torture Squad
Stormzone
Hämatom
Shining
Skeletonwitch
In Solitude
Warrant
Blowsight
Hail of Bullets
Tokyo Blade
Venomin James
Ghost
Tauthr
† - Metal Battle 2011 finalists ‡ - Metal Battle 2011 winner
2012年8月2日到4日瓦肯音乐节如期举办,由In Extremo, Oomph!,Kylesa,Warrior Soul, Rain Shatter和The Falling领衔表演。
瓦肯音乐节 2012 was held from Thursday, 2 August to Saturday, 4 August.
Bands Confirmed So Far
Agro
Amaranthe
Amon Amarth
Athonite
Aura Noir
Axel Rudi Pell
Broilers Chthonic闪灵乐团
Circle II Circle
Coroner
Corpse Garden Cradle of Filth
Crimes of Passion
D-A-D
Danko Jones
(spoken word)
Dark Funeral
Darkest Hour
Dead by April
Decapitated Delain
Devil's Note†
Diablo Swing Orchestra Dimmu Borgir
(with orchestra)
Djerv
Dødheimsgard (canceled)
D.R.I. Edguy (surprise act)
Electric Wizard
Eisenherz
Endstille
Eschenbach
Forbidden (canceled)
Gamma Ray
Gehenna
Ghost Brigade
Graveyard
HammerFall
(Anniversary Show)
Henry Rollins
(spoken word)
In Extremo In Flames Insomnium Kamelot
Kylesa Leningrad Cowboys
Machine Head
Manimals
Manticora
Massacre
MindthreaT
Ministry
Moonspell
(acoustic show)
Napalm Death
Nasum
Oomph! Opeth
Overkill
Paradise Lost
Rain Shatter†(México)
RavenBlood†
Red Fang
Riotgod
Sacred Reich
Sanctuary
Saor Patrol
Saturnian†
Saxon
Schandmaul
Scorpions
Sepultura feat. Les Tambours du Bronx
Sick Of It All
Six Feet Under Suffocated (页面存档备份,存于互联网档案馆)
Suicide Silence
Sylosis
Testament
The Black Dahlia Murder
The BossHoss The Falling (页面存档备份,存于互联网档案馆)† (China)
U.D.O.
Unearth
Vogelfrey
Volbeat
Warbringer
Warrior Soul
Watain
WBTBWB
Winterfylleth
Wölli & Die Band Des Jahres Yaksa (页面存档备份,存于互联网档案馆)
This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :( Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience. Please download and use one of the following browsers:
Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.
X
Get ready for Wikiwand 2.0 🎉! the new version arrives on September 1st! Don't want to wait?
Oh no, there's been an error
Please help us solve this error by emailing us at support@wikiwand.com
Let us know what you've done that caused this error, what browser you're using, and whether you have any special extensions/add-ons installed.
Thank you!