奥斯卡最佳纪录短片奖
奥斯卡最佳纪录短片奖(英语:Academy Award for Best Documentary Feature)是奥斯卡金像奖的其中一个奖项,每年由美国电影艺术与科学学会颁发给该年度最杰出的纪录短片。
获奖电影
[编辑]1940年代
[编辑]年份 | 电影 | 被提名者 |
---|---|---|
1941 (14th) | ||
Churchill's Island | 加拿大国家电影局 | |
Adventure in the Bronx | Film Associates | |
Bomber | United States Office for Emergency Management Film Unit | |
Christmas Under Fire | British Ministry of Information | |
Letter from Home | British Ministry of Information | |
Life of a Thoroughbred | Truman Talley | |
Norway in Revolt | The March of Time | |
A Place to Live | Philadelphia Housing Association | |
Russian Soil | Amkino | |
Soldiers of the Sky | Truman Talley | |
Warclouds in the Pacific | National Film Board of Canada | |
1942 (15th) | ||
短片和专题纪录片在综合最佳纪录片类别中竞争。 | ||
1943 (16th) [note 1] | ||
December 7th | 美国海军 | |
Children of Mars | 雷电华电影 | |
Plan for Destruction | 米高梅 | |
Swedes in America | 美国战时情报局 | |
To the People of the United States | Walter Wanger | |
Tomorrow We Fly | United States Navy Bureau of Aeronautics | |
Youth in Crisis | The March of Time | |
1944 (17th) | ||
With the Marines at Tarawa | 美国海军陆战队 | |
Hymn of the Nations | 美国战时情报局 | |
New Americans | 雷电华电影 | |
1945 (18th) | ||
Hitler Lives? | Gordon Hollingshead | |
Library of Congress | 美国战时情报局 | |
To the Shores of Iwo Jima | 美国海军陆战队 | |
1946 (19th) | ||
Seeds of Destiny | 美国战争部 | |
Atomic Power | The March of Time | |
Life at the Zoo | Artkino | |
Paramount News Issue #37 (Twentieth Anniversary Issue! 1927.....1947) | 派拉蒙影业 | |
Traffic with the Devil | Herbert Morgan | |
1947 (20th) | ||
First Steps | United Nations Division of Films and Visual Information | |
Passport to Nowhere | Frederic Ullman Jr. | |
School in the Mailbox | Australian News & Information Bureau | |
1948 (21st) | ||
Toward Independence | 美国陆军 | |
Heart to Heart | Herbert Morgan | |
Operation Vittles | 美国陆军航空军 | |
1949 (22nd) | ||
A Chance to Live (并列) | Richard de Rochemont | |
So Much for So Little (并列) | Edward Selzer | |
1848 | French Cinema General Cooperative | |
The Rising Tide | St. Francis-Xavier University, Antigonish, Nova Scotia |
1950年代
[编辑]年份 | 电影 | 被提名者 |
---|---|---|
1950 (23rd) | ||
Why Korea? | Edmund Reek | |
The Fight: Science Against Cancer | Guy Glover | |
The Stairs | Film Documents, Inc. | |
1951 (24th) | ||
Benjy | Made by Fred Zinnemann with the cooperation of Paramount Pictures Corporation for the Los Angeles Orthopaedic Hospital [note 2][2] | |
One Who Came Back | Owen Crump (Film sponsored by the Disabled American Veterans, in cooperation with the United States Department of Defense and the Association of Motion Picture Producers) | |
The Seeing Eye | Gordon Hollingshead | |
1952 (25th) | ||
Neighbours | Norman McLaren [note 2] | |
Devil Take Us | Herbert Morgan | |
The Garden Spider (Epeira Diadema) | Alberto Ancilotto | |
Man Alive! | Stephen Bosustow | |
1953 (26th) | ||
The Alaskan Eskimo | Walt Disney | |
The Living City | John Barnes | |
Operation Blue Jay | United States Army Signal Corps | |
They Planted a Stone | James Carr | |
The Word | John Healy and John Adams | |
1954 (27th) | ||
Thursday's Children | World Wide Pictures and Morse Films | |
Jet Carrier | Otto Lang | |
Rembrandt: A Self-Portrait | Morrie Roizman | |
1955 (28th) | ||
Men Against the Arctic | Walt Disney | |
The Battle of Gettysburg | Dore Schary | |
The Face of Lincoln | Wilbur T. Blume | |
1956 (29th) | ||
The True Story of the Civil War | Louis Clyde Stoumen | |
A City Decides | Charles Guggenheim & Associates, Inc. | |
The Dark Wave | John Healy | |
The House Without a Name | Valentine Davies | |
Man in Space | Ward Kimball | |
1957 (30th) | ||
未颁奖 | ||
1958 (31st) | ||
Ama Girls | Ben Sharpsteen | |
Employees Only | Kenneth G. Brown | |
Journey into Spring | Ian Ferguson | |
The Living Stone | Tom Daly | |
Overture | Thorold Dickinson | |
1959 (32nd) | ||
Glass | Bert Haanstra | |
Donald in Mathmagic Land | Walt Disney | |
From Generation to Generation | Edward F. Cullen |
1960年代
[编辑]年份 | 电影 | 被提名者 |
---|---|---|
1960 (33rd) | ||
Giuseppina | James Hill | |
Beyond Silence | United States Information Agency | |
A City Called Copenhagen | Statens Filmcentral and The Danish Government Film Office | |
George Grosz' Interregnum | Charles Carey and Altina Carey | |
Universe | Colin Low | |
1961 (34th) | ||
Project Hope | Frank P. Bibas | |
Breaking the Language Barrier | United States Air Force | |
Cradle of Genius | Jim O'Connor and Tom Hayes | |
Kahl | Dido-Film-GmbH | |
L'Uomo in Grigio (The Man in Gray) | Benedetto Benedetti | |
1962 (35th) | ||
Dylan Thomas | Jack Howells | |
The John Glenn Story | William L. Hendricks | |
The Road to the Wall | Robert Saudek | |
1963 (36th) | ||
Chagall | Simon Schiffrin | |
The Five Cities of June | George Stevens Jr. | |
The Spirit of America | Algernon G. Walker | |
Thirty Million Letters | Edgar Anstey | |
To Live Again | Mel London | |
1964 (37th) | ||
Nine from Little Rock | Charles Guggenheim | |
140 Days Under the World | Geoffrey Scott and Oxley Hughan | |
Breaking the Habit | Henry Jacobs and John Korty | |
Children Without | Charles Guggenheim | |
Kenojuak | National Film Board of Canada | |
1965 (38th) | ||
To Be Alive! | Francis Thompson | |
Mural on Our Street | Kirk Smallman | |
Overture | Mafilm Productions | |
Point of View | Vision Associates Productions | |
Yeats Country | Patrick Carey and Joe Mendoza | |
1966 (39th) | ||
A Year Toward Tomorrow | Edmond A. Levy | |
Adolescence | Marin Karmitz and Vladimir Forgency | |
Cowboy | Michael Ahnemann and Gary Schlosser | |
The Odds Against | Lee R. Bobker and Helen Kristt Radin | |
Saint Matthew Passion | Mafilm Studio | |
1967 (40th) | ||
The Redwoods | Mark Jonathan Harris and Trevor Greenwood | |
Monument to the Dream | Charles Guggenheim | |
A Place to Stand | Christopher Chapman | |
See You at the Pillar | Robert Fitchett | |
While I Run This Race | Carl V. Ragsdale | |
1968 (41st) | ||
Why Man Creates | Saul Bass | |
The House That Ananda Built | Fali Bilimoria | |
The Revolving Door | Lee R. Bobker | |
A Space to Grow | Thomas P. Kelly Jr. | |
A Way Out of the Wilderness | Dan E. Weisburd | |
1969 (42nd) | ||
《捷克斯洛伐克1968》 | 丹尼斯·桑德斯和罗伯特·M·弗雷斯科 | |
An Impression of John Steinbeck: Writer | Donald Wrye | |
Jenny Is a Good Thing | Joan Horvath | |
Leo Beuerman | Arthur H. Wolf and Russell A. Mosser | |
The Magic Machines | Joan Keller Stern |
1970年代
[编辑]年份 | 电影 | 被提名者 |
---|---|---|
1970 (43rd) | ||
Interviews with My Lai Veterans | Joseph Strick | |
The Gifts | Robert McBride | |
A Long Way from Nowhere | Bob Aller | |
Oisin | Patrick Carey and Vivien Carey | |
Time Is Running Out | Horst Dallmayr and Robert Menegoz | |
1971 (44th) | ||
Sentinels of Silence | Manuel Arango and Robert Amram | |
Adventures in Perception | Han van Gelder | |
Art Is... | Julian Krainin and DeWitt L. Sage Jr. | |
The Numbers Start with the River | Donald Wrye | |
Somebody Waiting | Hal Riney, Dick Snider and Sherwood Omens | |
1972 (45th) | ||
This Tiny World | Charles and Martina Huguenot van der Linden | |
Hundertwasser's Rainy Day | Peter Schamoni | |
K-Z | Giorgio Treves | |
Selling Out | Tadeusz Jaworski | |
The Tide of Traffic | Humphrey Swingler | |
1973 (46th) | ||
Princeton: A Search for Answers | Julian Krainin and DeWitt Sage | |
Background | Carmen D'Avino | |
Children at Work (Paisti Ag Obair) | Louis Marcus | |
Christo's Valley Curtain | Albert Maysles and David Maysles | |
Four Stones for Kanemitsu | Terry Sanders and June Wayne | |
1974 (47th) | ||
Don't | Robin Lehman | |
City Out of Wilderness | Francis Thompson | |
Exploratorium | Jon Boorstin | |
John Muir's High Sierra | Dewitt Jones and Lesley Foster | |
Naked Yoga | Ronald S. Kass and Mervyn Lloyd | |
1975 (48th) | ||
The End of the Game | Claire Wilbur and Robin Lehman | |
Arthur and Lillie | Jon Else, Steven Kovacs and Kristine Samuelson | |
Millions of Years Ahead of Man | Manfred Baier | |
Probes in Space | George V. Casey | |
Whistling Smith | Barrie Howells and Michael Scott | |
1976 (49th) | ||
Number Our Days | Lynne Littman and Barbara Myerhoff | |
American Shoeshine | Sparky Greene | |
Blackwood | Tony Ianzelo and Andy Thomson | |
The End of the Road | John Armstrong | |
Universe | Lester Novros | |
1977 (50th) | ||
Gravity Is My Enemy | John C. Joseph and Jan Stussy | |
Agueda Martinez: Our People, Our Country | Moctesuma Esparza | |
First Edition | Helen Whitney and DeWitt L. Sage Jr. | |
Of Time, Tombs and Treasures | James R. Messenger and Paul N. Raimondi | |
The Shetland Experience | Douglas Gordon | |
1978 (51st) | ||
The Flight of the Gossamer Condor | Jacqueline Phillips Shedd and Ben Shedd | |
The Divided Trail: A Native American Odyssey | Jerry Aronson | |
An Encounter with Faces | K.K. Kapil | |
Goodnight Miss Ann | August Cinquegrana | |
Squires of San Quentin | J. Gary Mitchell | |
1979 (52nd) | ||
Paul Robeson: Tribute to an Artist | Saul J. Turell | |
Dae | Risto Teofilovski | |
Koryo Celadon | Donald A. Connolly and James R. Messenger | |
Nails | Phillip Borsos | |
Remember Me | Dick Young |
1980年代
[编辑]年份 | 电影 | 被提名者 |
---|---|---|
1980 (53rd) | ||
Karl Hess: Toward Liberty | Roland Hallé and Peter Ladue | |
Don't Mess with Bill | John Watson and Pen Densham | |
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens | George Casey | |
It's the Same World | Dick Young | |
Luther Metke at 94 | Richard Hawkins and Jorge Preloran | |
1981 (54th) | ||
Close Harmony | Nigel Noble | |
Americas in Transition | Obie Benz | |
Journey for Survival | Dick Young | |
See What I Say | Linda Chapman, Pam LeBlanc and Freddi Stevens | |
Urge to Build | Roland Hallé and John Hoover | |
1982 (55th) | ||
If You Love This Planet | Edward Le Lorrain and Terre Nash | |
Gods of Metal | Robert Richter | |
The Klan: A Legacy of Hate in America | Charles Guggenheim and Werner Schumann | |
To Live or Let Die | Freida Lee Mock | |
Traveling Hopefully | John G. Avildsen | |
1983 (56th) | ||
Flamenco at 5:15 | Cynthia Scott and Adam Symansky | |
In the Nuclear Shadow: What Can the Children Tell Us? | Vivienne Verdon-Roe and Eric Thiermann | |
Sewing Woman | Arthur Dong | |
Spaces: The Architecture of Paul Rudolph | Robert Eisenhardt | |
You Are Free (Ihr Zent Frei) | Dea Brokman and Ilene Landis | |
1984 (57th) | ||
The Stone Carvers | Marjorie Hunt and Paul Wagner | |
The Children of Soong Ching Ling | Gary Bush and Paul T.K. Lin | |
Code Gray: Ethical Dilemmas in Nursing | Ben Achtenberg and Joan Sawyer | |
The Garden of Eden | Lawrence R. Hott and Roger M. Sherman | |
Recollections of Pavlovsk | Irina Kalinina | |
1985 (58th) | ||
Witness to War: Dr. Charlie Clements | David Goodman | |
The Courage to Care | Robert Gardner | |
Keats and His Nightingale: A Blind Date | Michael Crowley and James Wolpaw | |
Making Overtures: The Story of a Community Orchestra | Barbara Willis Sweete | |
The Wizard of the Strings | Alan Edelstein | |
1986 (59th) | ||
Women – for America, for the World | Vivienne Verdon-Roe | |
Debonair Dancers | Alison Nigh-Strelich | |
The Masters of Disaster | Sonya Friedman | |
Red Grooms: Sunflower in a Hothouse | Thomas L. Neff and Madeline Bell | |
Sam | Aaron D. Weisblatt | |
1987 (60th) | ||
Young at Heart | Sue Marx and Pamela Conn | |
Frances Steloff: Memoirs of a Bookseller | Deborah Dickson | |
In the Wee Wee Hours... | Dr. Frank Daniel and Izak Ben-Meir | |
Language Says It All | Megan Williams | |
Silver into Gold | Lynn Mueller | |
1988 (61st) | ||
You Don't Have to Die | Malcolm Clarke and Bill Guttentag | |
The Children's Storefront | Karen Goodman | |
Family Gathering | Lise Yasui and Ann Tegnell | |
Gang Cops | Thomas B. Fleming and Daniel J. Marks | |
Portrait of Imogen | Nancy Hale and Meg Partridge | |
1989 (62nd) | ||
The Johnstown Flood | Charles Guggenheim | |
Fine Food, Fine Pastries, Open 6 to 9 | David Petersen | |
Yad Vashem: Preserving the Past to Ensure the Future | Ray Errol Fox |
1990年代
[编辑]年份 | 电影 | 被提名者 |
---|---|---|
1990 (63rd) | ||
Days of Waiting | Steven Okazaki | |
Burning Down Tomorrow | Kit Thomas | |
Chimps: So Like Us | Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon | |
Journey Into Life: The World of the Unborn | Derek Bromhall | |
Rose Kennedy: A Life to Remember | Freida Lee Mock and Terry Sanders | |
1991 (64th) | ||
Deadly Deception: General Electric, Nuclear Weapons and Our Environment | Debra Chasnoff | |
Birdnesters of Thailand (Shadow Hunters) | Éric Valli and Alain Majani | |
A Little Vicious | Immy Humes | |
The Mark of the Maker | David McGowan | |
Memorial: Letters from American Soldiers | Bill Couturié and Bernard Edelman | |
1992 (65th) | ||
Educating Peter | Thomas C. Goodwin (posthumously) and Gerardine Wurzburg | |
At the Edge of Conquest: The Journey of Chief Wai-Wai | Geoffrey O'Connor | |
Beyond Imagining: Margaret Anderson and the 'Little Review' | Wendy L. Weinberg | |
The Colours of My Father: A Portrait of Sam Borenstein | Richard Elson and Sally Bochner | |
When Abortion Was Illegal: Untold Stories | Dorothy Fadiman | |
1993 (66th) | ||
Defending Our Lives | Margaret Lazarus and Renner Wunderlich | |
Blood Ties: The Life and Work of Sally Mann | Steven Cantor and Peter Spirer | |
Chicks in White Satin | Elaine Holliman and Jason Schneider | |
1994 (67th) | ||
A Time for Justice | Charles Guggenheim | |
Blues Highway | Vince DiPersio and Bill Guttentag | |
89 mm od Europy (89mm from Europe) | Marcel Łoziński | |
School of Assassins | Robert Richter | |
Straight from the Heart | Dee Mosbacher and Frances Reid | |
1995 (68th) | ||
One Survivor Remembers | Kary Antholis | |
Jim Dine: A Self-Portrait on the Walls | Nancy Dine and Richard Stilwell | |
The Living Sea | Greg MacGillivray and Alec Lorimore | |
Never Give Up: The 20th Century Odyssey of Herbert Zipper | Terry Sanders and Freida Lee Mock | |
The Shadow of Hate | Charles Guggenheim | |
1996 (69th) | ||
Breathing Lessons: The Life and Work of Mark O'Brien | Jessica Yu | |
Cosmic Voyage | Jeffrey Marvin and Bayley Silleck | |
An Essay on Matisse | Perry Wolff | |
Special Effects: Anything Can Happen | Susanne Simpson and Ben Burtt | |
The Wild Bunch: An Album in Montage | Paul Seydor and Nick Redman | |
1997 (70th) | ||
A Story of Healing | Donna Dewey and Carol Pasternak | |
Alaska: Spirit of the Wild | George Casey and Paul Novros | |
Amazon | Kieth Merrill and Jonathan Stern | |
Daughter of the Bride | Terri Randall | |
Still Kicking: The Fabulous Palm Springs Follies | Mel Damski and Andrea Blaugrund | |
1998 (71st) | ||
The Personals: Improvisations on Romance in the Golden Years | Keiko Ibi | |
A Place in the Land | Charles Guggenheim | |
Sunrise Over Tiananmen Square | Shui-Bo Wang and Donald McWilliams | |
1999 (72nd) | ||
King Gimp | Susan Hannah Hadary and William A. Whiteford | |
Eyewitness | Bert Van Bork | |
The Wildest Show in the South: The Angola Prison Rodeo | Simeon Soffer and Jonathan Stack |
2000年代
[编辑]年份 | 电影 | 被提名者 |
---|---|---|
2000 (73rd) | ||
Big Mama | Tracy Seretean | |
Curtain Call | Chuck Braverman and Steve Kalafer | |
Dolphins | Greg MacGillivray and Alec Lorimore | |
The Man on Lincoln's Nose | Daniel Raim | |
On Tiptoe: Gentle Steps to Freedom | Eric Simonson and Leelai Demoz | |
2001 (74th) | ||
Thoth | Sarah Kernochan and Lynn Appelle | |
Artists and Orphans: A True Drama | Lianne Klapper McNally | |
Sing! | Freida Lee Mock and Jessica Sanders | |
2002 (75th) | ||
Twin Towers | Bill Guttentag and Robert David Port | |
The Collector of Bedford Street | Alice Elliott | |
Mighty Times: The Legacy of Rosa Parks | Robert Hudson and Bobby Houston | |
Why Can't We Be a Family Again? | Roger Weisberg and Murray Nossel | |
2003 (76th) | ||
Chernobyl Heart | Maryann DeLeo | |
Asylum | Sandy McLeod and Gini Reticker | |
Ferry Tales | Katja Esson | |
2004 (77th) | ||
Mighty Times: The Children's March | Robert Hudson and Robert Houston | |
Autism Is a World | Gerardine Wurzburg | |
The Children of Leningradsky | Hanna Polak and Andrzej Celinski | |
Hardwood | Hubert Davis and Erin Faith Young | |
Sister Rose's Passion | Oren Jacoby and Steve Kalafer | |
2005 (78th) | ||
A Note of Triumph: The Golden Age of Norman Corwin | Corinne Marrinan and Eric Simonson | |
The Death of Kevin Carter: Casualty of the Bang Bang Club | Dan Krauss | |
God Sleeps in Rwanda | Kimberlee Acquaro and Stacy Sherman | |
The Mushroom Club | Steven Okazaki | |
2006 (79th) | ||
The Blood of Yingzhou District | Ruby Yang and Thomas Lennon | |
Recycled Life | Leslie Iwerks and Mike Glad | |
Rehearsing a Dream | Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon | |
Two Hands | Nathaniel Kahn and Susan Rose Behr | |
2007 (80th) | ||
Freeheld | Cynthia Wade and Vanessa Roth | |
La Corona (The Crown) | Amanda Micheli and Isabel Vega | |
Salim Baba | Tim Sternberg and Francisco Bello | |
Sari's Mother | James Longley | |
2008 (81st) | ||
Smile Pinki | Megan Mylan | |
The Conscience of Nhem En | Steven Okazaki | |
The Final Inch | Irene Taylor Brodsky and Tom Grant | |
The Witness: From the Balcony of Room 306 | Adam Pertofsky and Margaret Hyde | |
2009 (82nd) | ||
Music by Prudence | Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett | |
劫后天府泪纵横 | Jon Alpert and Matthew O'Neill | |
The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner | Daniel Junge and Henry Ansbacher | |
The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant | Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert | |
Rabbit à la Berlin | Bartek Konopka and Anna Wydra |
2010年代
[编辑]年分 | 中文片名 | 英文片名 | 被提名者 |
---|---|---|---|
2010 (83rd) [3] | |||
《不再是陌生人》 | Strangers No More | 凯伦·古德曼、柯克·西门 | |
《名义杀戮》 | Killing in the Name | 杰德·罗史坦 | |
《海报女郎》 | Poster Girl | 莎拉·内森、米歇尔·布洛克 | |
《旭日东升》 | Sun Come Up | 珍妮弗·瑞弗、蒂姆·梅茨格 | |
《仇岗卫士》 | The Warriors of Qiugang | 杨紫烨和汤玛斯·蓝侬 | |
2011 (84th) [4] | |||
《拯救容颜》 | Saving Face | 丹尼尔・琼格、莎敏·奥巴伊德-奇诺伊 | |
《伯明翰理发师:民权运动的斗士》 | The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement | 罗宾·弗雷代、盖尔·杜尔金 | |
《上帝是更大的猫王》 | God Is the Bigger Elvis | 丽贝卡·卡米萨、茱莉·安德森 | |
《新巴格达事件》 | Incident in New Baghdad | 詹姆斯·斯皮恩 | |
《海啸和樱花》 | The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom | 露西·沃克、基纳·卡斯滕森 | |
2012 (85th) [5] | |||
《控诉》 | Inocente | 尚‧范恩、安德莉雅·尼克丝·范恩 | |
《金斯波因特》 | Kings Point | 纱丽·吉尔曼、杰德·怀尔德 | |
《拉辛的星期一》 | Mondays at Racine | 辛西亚·韦德、罗宾·霍南 | |
《打开心扉》 | Open Heart | 基夫·大卫逊、柯里·谢柏德·斯特恩 | |
《纽约拾荒客》 | Redemption | 乔恩·阿尔伯特、马修·奥尼尔 | |
2013 (86th) [6] | |||
《6号小姐:音乐把我拯救》 | The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life | 马尔卡姆·克拉克、尼可拉斯・瑞德 | |
《挖洞者》 | Cavedigger | 杰弗瑞‧卡洛夫 | |
《直面恐惧》 | Facing Fear | 杰森·柯恩 | |
《卡拉马没有墙》 | Karama Has No Walls | 莎拉·伊沙克 | |
《监牢尽头:杰克·霍尔的最后一天》 | Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall | 艾德格・巴伦斯 | |
2014 (87th) [7] | |||
《危机热线》 | Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 | 爱伦·古森·伯格·肯特、达娜·佩里 | |
《告别乔安娜》 | Joanna | 安内塔·科帕兹 | |
《我们的诅咒》 | Our Curse | 托马斯·希利温斯基、Maciej Ślesicki | |
《收割者》 | The Reaper | 加布里埃尔·塞拉 | |
《白色地球》 | White Earth | J·克里斯蒂安·詹森 | |
2015 (88th) [8] | |||
《河中女孩:宽恕的代价》 | A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness | 莎敏·奥巴伊德-奇诺伊 | |
《12号收尸队》 | Body Team 12 | 大卫·达尔格、布林·莫瑟尔 | |
《墙内的战争》 | Chau, Beyond the Lines | 寇特妮·马胥、杰里·法兰克 | |
《克劳德·朗兹曼:浩劫之魂》 | Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah | 亚当·班仁尼 | |
《最后的自由时光》 | Last Day of Freedom | 迪伊·希伯特-琼斯、诺米·塔里斯曼 | |
2016 (89th) [9] | |||
《白头盔》 | The White Helmets | 奥兰多·冯·安锡德尔、裘安娜·纳塔塞加拉 | |
《人生末路》 | Extremis | 丹·克劳斯 | |
《4.1英里》 | 4.1 Miles | Daphne Matziaraki | |
《乔的小提琴》 | Joe's Violin | 卡汉·寇恩、Raphaela Neihausen | |
《瓦塔尼:我的家乡》 | Watani: My Homeland | Marcel Mettelsiefen、斯蒂芬·艾利斯 | |
2017 (90th) [10] | |||
《天堂在405号公路塞车》 | Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 | 法兰克·史提弗尔 | |
《伊迪丝和埃迪》 | Edith+Eddie | 劳拉·切考韦、汤玛斯·李·莱特 | |
《女英雄》 | Heroin(e) | 伊莱恩·麦克米利·谢尔登、凯林·谢尔登 | |
《刀工》 | Knife Skills | 汤玛斯·蓝侬 | |
《交通站》 | Traffic Stop | 凯特·戴维斯、大卫·海布罗 | |
2018 (91st) [11] | |||
《月事革命》 | Period. End of Sentence. | 雷卡·塞塔布基、梅丽莎·伯顿 | |
《害群之马》 | Black Sheep | 艾德·柏金斯、乔纳森·秦 | |
《生命终局》 | End Game | 罗布·爱泼斯坦、谢菲·费烈曼 | |
《生命之舟》 | Lifeboat | 斯基·斐兹杰惹、布林·莫瑟尔 | |
《美国纳粹之夜》 | A Night at the Garden | 马歇尔·柯瑞 | |
2019 (92st) [12] | |||
《女孩的战地滑板课》 | Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl) | 卡洛·德辛格 | |
《正义仍缺席》 | In the Absence | 李承俊 | |
《放弃求生》 | Life Overtakes Me | 克莉斯汀内·萨缪尔森、约翰·哈普塔斯 | |
《圣路易斯的超人》 | St. Louis Superman | 斯姆里提·芒德拉、萨米·汗 | |
《恰恰舞》 | Walk Run Cha-Cha | 劳拉·尼斯 |
2020年代
[编辑]年份 | 中文片名 | 英文片名 | 被提名者 |
---|---|---|---|
2020/21 (93rd) | |||
《柯莱特》 | Colette | 安东尼·吉亚基诺、爱丽丝·多亚德 | |
《一首协奏曲就是一场对话》 | A Concerto Is a Conversation | 本·普鲁富特、克里斯·鲍尔斯 | |
《不割席》 | Do Not Split | 安德斯·汉默、夏洛特·库克 | |
《饥饿病院》 | Hunger Ward | 斯凯·菲茨杰拉德、迈克尔·舒尔曼 | |
《拉塔莎的情歌》 | A Love Song for Latasha | 索菲亚·纳哈利·艾莉森、珍妮丝·邓肯 | |
2021 (94th) | |||
《篮球女王》 | The Queen of Basketball | 本·普鲁富特 | |
《问鼎之声:球场成长日记》 | Audible | 麦修·欧根斯和Geoff McLean | |
《无家者的归途》 | Lead Me Home | Pedro Kos和强·申克 | |
《阿富汗的爱情颂歌》 | Three Songs for Benazir | Elizabeth Mirzaei和Gulistan Mirzaei | |
《我们都曾是霸凌者》 | When We Were Bullies | Jay Rosenblatt | |
2022 (95th) | |||
《小象守护者》 | The Elephant Whisperers | 卡蒂琪·冈萨尔维斯、冈妮·蒙加 | |
《上岸》 | Haulout | 伊芙甘妮亚·阿布加娃、麦辛·阿布加夫 | |
《你如何纪年?》 | How Do You Measure a Year? | 杰·罗森布拉特 | |
《玛莎·米邱效应》 | The Martha Mitchell Effect | 安妮·阿尔弗格、贝丝·雷维森 | |
《家门口的陌生人》 | Stranger at the Gate | 约书亚·赛夫特、康诺·强斯 | |
2023 (96th) | |||
《最后的修理店》 | The Last Repair Shop | 本·普朗德弗特、克里斯·鲍尔斯 | |
《禁书基本法》 | The ABCs of Book Banning | 希拉 内文斯、特丽什·阿德莱西奇 | |
《小石城的理发师》 | The Barber of Little Rock | 约翰·霍夫曼、克莉丝汀·特纳 | |
《金门》 | Island in Between | 江松长、钱孝贞 | |
《奶奶跟外婆》 | Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó | 王湘圣、山姆·戴维斯 |
注解
[编辑]- ^ A preliminary list of 21 films were announced as nominees, but the Documentary Award Committee subsequently narrowed the field to 7 titles included on the final ballot. The 14 films that did not advance were: Bismarck Convoy Smashed (Australian Department of Information Film Unit), Day of Battle (United States Office of War Information Domestic Motion Picture Bureau), The Dutch Tradition (加拿大国家电影局), Kill or Be Killed (British Ministry of Information), The Labor Front (加拿大国家电影局), Land of My Mother (Polish Information Centre), Letter from Livingston (United States Army 4th Signal Photographic Unit), Life Line (United States Army Pictorial Service), The Rear Gunner (United States Department of War), Servant of a Nation (Union of South Africa), Task Force (United States Coast Guard), The Voice That Thrilled the World (Warner Bros.), Water, Friend or Enemy (Walt Disney), and Wings Up (United States Army Air Force 1st Motion Picture Unit).
- ^ 2.0 2.1 A press release issued by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences in 2005 stated that "Documentary Short Subject winners Benjy (1951) and Neighbours (1952) are among a group of films that not only competed, but won Academy Awards in what were clearly inappropriate categories. Benjy, directed by Fred Zinnemann and narrated by Henry Fonda, is the fictional tale of a crippled boy. The film was used as a fundraiser for the Los Angeles Orthopedic Hospital... Norman McLaren's Neighbours, which today would compete in the Animated Short category, used 'pixelation' – animation using living people – to create an allegory of war."
参考资料
[编辑]- ^ The Official Academy Awards Database. Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences. [January 4, 2018]. (原始内容存档于2012-02-16).
- ^ Oscar's Docs Resumes with Nature Documentaries. Oscars.org. [November 26, 2008]. (原始内容存档于April 11, 2008).
- ^ Announcing the 2011 Oscar Nominations: The King's Speech Takes the Lead. PopSugar. 2011-01-25 [2020-02-13]. (原始内容存档于2021-01-26).
- ^ Andrew S. Allen. OSCAR NOMINEES 2012: SHORT FILMS. Short of the Week. 2012-01-25 [2020-02-13]. (原始内容存档于2020-07-09).
- ^ Sheila Marikar. Oscar Nominations 2013: Full List. ABC新闻. 2013-01-10 [2020-02-13]. (原始内容存档于2020-12-16).
- ^ Maane Khatchatourian. 2013 Oscar Nominated Short Films Hit Theaters Jan. 31. 综艺. 2014-01-29 [2020-02-13]. (原始内容存档于2020-07-09).
- ^ Jeremy Polacek. A Brief Look at 2015 Oscar-Nominated Documentary Shorts. Hyperallergic. 2015-02-20 [2020-02-13]. (原始内容存档于2020-12-01).
- ^ Yasmeen Hassan. A Girl in the River's Oscar win gives Pakistan chance to end honour killings. 卫报. 2016-03-04 [2020-02-13]. (原始内容存档于2020-11-12). 参数
|newspaper=
与模板((cite web))
不匹配(建议改用((cite news))
或|website=
) (帮助) - ^ Academy Awards 2017: Complete list of Oscar winners and nominees. 洛杉矶时报. February 26, 2017 [January 8, 2018]. (原始内容存档于2017-01-24). 参数
|newspaper=
与模板((cite web))
不匹配(建议改用((cite news))
或|website=
) (帮助) - ^ Hipes, Patrick. Oscar Nominations: ‘The Shape Of Water’ Leads Way With 13. Deadline Hollywood. January 23, 2018 [January 23, 2018]. (原始内容存档于2019-05-22).
- ^ Rothstein, Katie. Menstruation Finally Gets the Attention It Deserves at the Oscars. vulture. January 24, 2019 [March 22, 2019]. (原始内容存档于2020-12-20).
- ^ Peter Bradshaw. Oscar shorts 2020 review – gripping drama and emotional animation. 卫报. 2020-02-06 [2020-02-10]. (原始内容存档于2020-11-04).
外部链接
[编辑]
|
|
Text is available under the CC BY-SA 4.0 license; additional terms may apply.
Images, videos and audio are available under their respective licenses.