For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for
Élections cantonales de 2004 dans la Marne .
Les élections cantonales ont eu lieu les 21 et 28 mars 2004 .
Lors de ces élections, 22 des 44 cantons de la Marne ont été renouvelés. Elles ont vu la reconduction de la majorité UMP dirigée par René-Paul Savary , président du Conseil général depuis 2003 .
Répartition départementale des résultats (2e tour).
Résultats départementaux des élections cantonales de 2004 dans la Marne .
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Sièges
Voix
%
Voix
%
Parti socialiste
24 320
22,90
40 457
48,14
7
Les Verts
5 858
5,52
Extrême gauche
5 493
5,17
Parti communiste français
5 112
4,81
Divers gauche
3 438
3,24
2 799
3,33
2
Gauche
44 221
41,64
43 256
51,47
9
Union pour un mouvement populaire
29 354
27,64
23 751
28,26
9
Front national
17 078
16,08
4 671
5,56
0
Union pour la démocratie française
7 245
6,82
7 145
8,50
2
Divers droite
6 842
6,44
5 221
6,21
2
Extrême droite
401
0,38
Droite
60 920
57,36
40 788
48,53
13
Ecologistes divers
740
0,70
Divers
314
0,30
Inscrits
193 170
100,00
150 534
100,00
Abstention
82 613
42,77
60 659
40,30
Votants
110 557
57,23
89 875
59,70
Blancs et nuls
4 362
3,95
5 831
6,49
Exprimés
106 195
96,05
84 044
93,51
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Pascal Desautels
UDF
1 307
30,01
1 909
41,76
Jacky Baillot
UMP
1 085
24,91
1 189
26,01
Jean-Paul Angers
PS
808
18,55
1 473
32,22
Denis Domingues
FN
677
15,55
Marjorie Wabont
EXG
173
3,97
Jean-Claude Demange
PCF
164
3,77
Patrice Minet
DVG
141
3,24
Inscrits
7 325
100,00
7 325
100,00
Abstention
2 784
38,01
2 528
34,51
Votants
4 541
61,99
4 797
65,49
Blancs et nuls
186
4,10
226
4,71
Exprimés
4 355
95,90
4 571
95,29
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Voix
%
Alphonse Schwein*
UMP
1 997
51,19
Stéphane Joly
Verts
744
19,07
Virginie Gracient
FN
619
15,87
Julien Dichant
EXG
285
7,31
Stéphane Fischer
PCF
256
6,56
Inscrits
6 623
100,00
Abstention
2 533
38,25
Votants
4 090
61,75
Blancs et nuls
189
4,62
Exprimés
3 901
95,38
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Philippe Michelot*
UMP
2 195
40,35
2 884
51,23
Chantal Millet
PS
1 454
26,73
2 745
48,77
Edith Erre
FN
980
18,01
Claude Bourgeois
PCF
353
6,49
Marianne Buttez
EXG
247
4,54
Luc Neuhauser
EXG
211
3,88
Inscrits
10 662
100,00
10 667
100,00
Abstention
4 941
46,34
4 659
43,68
Votants
5 721
53,66
6 008
56,32
Blancs et nuls
281
4,91
379
6,31
Exprimés
5 440
95,09
5 629
93,69
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Pierre Faynot*
UMP
2 312
39,15
3 075
50,85
Jean-Claude Rouffignac
PS
1 530
25,91
2 972
49,15
Thierry Besson
FN
1 048
17,75
Christine Toussaint
PCF
361
6,11
Alain Goze
DVG
346
5,86
Franck Gilleron
EXG
308
5,22
Inscrits
11 511
100,00
11 511
100,00
Abstention
5 383
46,76
5 094
44,25
Votants
6 128
53,24
6 417
55,75
Blancs et nuls
223
3,64
370
5,77
Exprimés
5 905
96,36
6 047
94,23
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Voix
%
Françoise Férat*
UDF
1 120
55,89
Catherine Bourson
FN
420
20,96
Stéphane Scoquart
PS
340
16,97
Gaëlle Chemin
EXG
70
3,49
Armand Cimolini
PCF
54
2,69
Inscrits
3 291
100,00
Abstention
1 209
36,74
Votants
2 082
63,26
Blancs et nuls
78
3,75
Exprimés
2 004
96,25
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Voix
%
Daniel Collard*
DVD
1 767
55,03
Elodie Petit
FN
642
19,99
Luc Mallet
PCF
420
13,08
Marie-Christine Rehmet
EXG
382
11,90
Inscrits
5 411
100,00
Abstention
1 878
34,71
Votants
3 533
65,29
Blancs et nuls
322
9,11
Exprimés
3 211
90,89
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Benoît Moittie
DVD
1 269
27,74
2 535
53,57
Marc Lefevre
PS
992
21,69
2 197
46,43
Philippe Martin
UMP
829
18,12
Hubert Revolte
FN
588
12,86
Marie-Angèle Klaine
Verts
502
10,98
Michèle Cousin
PCF
179
3,91
Mink Takawe
EXG
114
2,49
Christian Baudette
DVD
101
2,21
Inscrits
8 980
100,00
8 980
100,00
Abstention
4 278
47,64
3 941
43,89
Votants
4 702
52,36
5 039
56,11
Blancs et nuls
128
2,72
307
6,09
Exprimés
4 574
97,28
4 732
93,91
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Daniel Lemaire*
PS
2 309
31,24
5 430
72,32
Elisabeth Foureur
FN
1 376
18,62
2 078
27,68
Patrick Boivin
UMP
1 088
14,72
Claude Marechal
UDF
1 010
13,67
Philippe Gintrand
Verts
622
8,42
Marcel Malette
PCF
594
8,04
Hélène Halbin
EXG
392
5,30
Inscrits
14 708
100,00
14 707
100,00
Abstention
6 957
47,30
6 417
43,63
Votants
7 751
52,70
8 290
56,37
Blancs et nuls
360
4,64
782
9,43
Exprimés
7 391
95,36
7 508
90,57
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Voix
%
Claude Hardy*
DVG
1 450
59,14
Benoît Martel
EXD
401
16,35
Régine Picard
FN
367
14,97
Edmond Walczak
EXG
234
9,54
Inscrits
4 329
100,00
Abstention
1 645
38,00
Votants
2 684
62,00
Blancs et nuls
232
8,64
Exprimés
2 452
91,36
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Voix
%
Michel Moussy*
UMP
1 056
51,64
Olivier Perdrix
SE
314
15,35
Bruno Ravillion
FN
287
14,03
Alain Roussel
PS
243
11,88
Laurent Pochet
EXG
90
4,40
Serge Iseli
PCF
55
2,69
Inscrits
3 238
100,00
Abstention
1 112
34,34
Votants
2 126
65,66
Blancs et nuls
81
3,81
Exprimés
2 045
96,19
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Jean-Pierre Fortuné
UMP
4 345
44,31
5 484
52,82
Samuel Monchot
PS
2 843
28,99
4 898
47,18
Roger Noirmain
FN
1 039
10,59
Marie-Ange Petit
Verts
886
9,03
Thomas Rose
EXG
384
3,92
James Pelle
PCF
310
3,16
Inscrits
18 370
100,00
18 369
100,00
Abstention
8 279
45,07
7 526
40,97
Votants
10 091
54,93
10 843
59,03
Blancs et nuls
284
2,81
461
4,25
Exprimés
9 807
97,19
10 382
95,75
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Jean-Marie Beaupuy *
UDF
1 869
39,42
2 479
49,68
Alexandre Tunc
PS
1 406
29,66
2 511
50,32
Séverina Chazerie
FN
587
12,38
Raymond Joannesse
Verts
463
9,77
Pascal Koegele
EXG
217
4,58
Eva Mourot
PCF
199
4,20
Inscrits
8 890
100,00
8 890
100,00
Abstention
4 028
45,31
3 654
41,10
Votants
4 862
54,69
5 236
58,90
Blancs et nuls
121
2,49
246
4,70
Exprimés
4 741
97,51
4 990
95,30
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Francis Henon
PS
1 939
25,86
3 434
43,51
Florence Mobuchon
DVD
1 778
23,71
2 686
34,03
Gabrielle Nguyen*
UMP
1 663
22,18
1 772
22,45
Audrey Puireux
FN
940
12,54
Marie-Thérèse Noel
Verts
530
7,07
Michel Guillaudeau
PCF
261
3,48
Claudine Demay
EXG
249
3,32
Denis Geoffroy
EXG
139
1,85
Inscrits
14 088
100,00
14 088
100,00
Abstention
6 362
45,16
5 843
41,48
Votants
7 726
54,84
8 245
58,52
Blancs et nuls
227
2,94
353
4,28
Exprimés
7 499
97,06
7 892
95,72
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Alain Lescouet*
DVG
1 418
28,19
2 799
58,34
Francis Perinard
PS
1 003
19,94
1 999
41,66
Jean Mazurier
FN
749
14,89
André Drigeon
UMP
698
13,88
Bernard Desoize
UDF
399
7,93
Eric Piquet
Verts
329
6,54
Charlotte Cormerais
EXG
178
3,54
Pascale Martin
PCF
173
3,44
Jean-Marie Duval
DVG
83
1,65
Inscrits
9 010
100,00
9 010
100,00
Abstention
3 834
42,55
3 569
39,61
Votants
5 176
57,45
5 441
60,39
Blancs et nuls
146
2,82
643
11,82
Exprimés
5 030
97,18
4 798
88,18
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Jean-Claude Laval*
PS
2 479
39,51
4 597
69,13
Chantale Richet
UMP
1 203
19,17
2 053
30,87
Patrick Chauveau
FN
1 106
17,63
Viviane Orban
Verts
549
8,75
Monique Foulard-Regnart
PCF
377
6,01
Michel Gigerich
EXG
343
5,47
Fidèle Nimbi
DVD
218
3,47
Inscrits
12 945
100,00
12 945
100,00
Abstention
6 505
50,25
5 953
45,99
Votants
6 440
49,75
6 992
54,01
Blancs et nuls
165
2,56
342
4,89
Exprimés
6 275
97,44
6 650
95,11
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Bertrand Courot
UMP
1 201
29,53
2 185
51,72
Jean-Claude Chauffert
PS
1 076
26,46
2 040
48,28
Gérard Trichot
FN
495
12,17
Alain Le Mée
DVD
395
9,71
Isabelle Loreaux
DVD
379
9,32
Henri Jacquier
DVD
272
6,69
Patrick Millon
PCF
181
4,45
Richard Rehmet
EXG
68
1,67
Inscrits
6 659
100,00
6 659
100,00
Abstention
2 400
36,04
2 126
31,93
Votants
4 259
63,96
4 533
68,07
Blancs et nuls
192
4,51
308
6,79
Exprimés
4 067
95,49
4 225
93,21
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Voix
%
Jean-Pierre Bouquet *
PS
1 209
50,88
Denis Droin
DVD
522
21,97
André Jeanson
FN
428
18,01
Michel Louis
DVD
141
5,93
Joëlle Bastien
EXG
76
3,20
Inscrits
3 523
100,00
Abstention
1 052
29,86
Votants
2 471
70,14
Blancs et nuls
95
3,84
Exprimés
2 376
96,16
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Voix
%
René-Paul Savary *
UMP
2 265
54,20
Ferdinand Le Beherec
FN
723
17,30
Ahmed Afartout
PS
698
16,70
Maryvonne Guillouche
EXG
295
7,06
Nathalie Jenny
PCF
198
4,74
Inscrits
7 609
100,00
Abstention
3 252
42,74
Votants
4 357
57,26
Blancs et nuls
178
4,09
Exprimés
4 179
95,91
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Voix
%
Agnès Person*
UMP
2 447
54,91
Alain Broniarczyk
FN
879
19,73
Jean-François Capitaine
Verts
518
11,62
Thomas Lepage
PCF
364
8,17
Joël Sœur
EXG
248
5,57
Inscrits
8 611
100,00
Abstention
3 931
45,65
Votants
4 680
54,35
Blancs et nuls
224
4,79
Exprimés
4 456
95,21
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Christian Zapior*
PS
2 092
41,16
3 476
68,75
Colette Jeanson
FN
1 106
21,76
1 580
31,25
Martine Millot
UMP
833
16,39
François Legrand
ECO
740
14,56
Yolande Rabary
EXG
200
3,93
Michel Aupetit
PCF
112
2,20
Inscrits
8 613
100,00
8 615
100,00
Abstention
3 309
38,42
3 139
36,44
Votants
5 304
61,58
5 476
63,56
Blancs et nuls
221
4,17
420
7,67
Exprimés
5 083
95,83
5 056
92,33
*sortant
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Michel Caquot
UMP
2 256
37,42
2 900
51,26
Luc Bzdak
UDF
1 540
25,54
2 757
48,74
Jean-Michel La Rosa
FN
825
13,68
Sandrine Chesse-Dufrene
Verts
715
11,86
Jacques Barat
EXG
353
5,86
Muguette Piniau
PCF
340
5,64
Inscrits
9 599
100,00
9 595
100,00
Abstention
3 326
34,65
3 086
32,16
Votants
6 273
65,35
6 509
67,84
Blancs et nuls
244
3,89
852
13,09
Exprimés
6 029
96,11
5 657
86,91
Résultats
Candidats
Étiquette
Premier tour
Second tour
Voix
%
Voix
%
Jean-Luc Mathieu
PS
1 899
35,33
2 685
45,45
Michel Biard
UMP
1 881
35,00
2 209
37,40
Pascal Erre
FN
1 197
22,27
1 013
17,15
Jérôme Dichant
EXG
237
4,41
Joannès Larique
PCF
161
3,00
Inscrits
9 175
100,00
9 173
100,00
Abstention
3 615
39,40
3 124
34,06
Votants
5 560
60,60
6 049
65,94
Blancs et nuls
185
3,33
142
2,35
Exprimés
5 375
96,67
5 907
97,65
{{bottomLinkPreText}}
{{bottomLinkText}}
This page is based on a Wikipedia article written by
contributors (read /edit ).
Text is available under the
CC BY-SA 4.0 license; additional terms may apply.
Images, videos and audio are available under their respective licenses.
Élections cantonales de 2004 dans la Marne
{{current.index+1}} of {{items.length}}
Thanks for reporting this video!
This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :( Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience. Please download and use one of the following browsers:
An extension you use may be preventing Wikiwand articles from loading properly.
If you're using HTTPS Everywhere or you're unable to access any article on Wikiwand, please consider switching to HTTPS (https ://www.wikiwand.com).
An extension you use may be preventing Wikiwand articles from loading properly.
If you are using an Ad-Blocker , it might have mistakenly blocked our content.
You will need to temporarily disable your Ad-blocker to view this page.
✕
This article was just edited, click to reload
Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner, then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog, then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list, then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}
Follow Us
Don't forget to rate us
Oh no, there's been an error
Please help us solve this error by emailing us at
support@wikiwand.com
Let us know what you've done that caused this error, what browser you're using, and whether you have any special extensions/add-ons installed.
Thank you!