For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for List of Argentine deputies, 2021–2023.

List of Argentine deputies, 2021–2023

This is a list of members of the Argentine Chamber of Deputies from 10 December 2021 to 10 December 2023.

Composition

By province

Province Deputies Population (2010)
Buenos Aires 70 15,625,084
Buenos Aires City 25 2,890,151
Catamarca 5 367,828
Chaco 7 1,053,466
Chubut 5 506,668
Córdoba 18 3,304,825
Corrientes 7 993,338
Entre Ríos 9 1,236,300
Formosa 5 527,895
Jujuy 6 672,260
La Pampa 5 316,940
La Rioja 5 331,847
Mendoza 10 1,741,610
Misiones 7 1,097,829
Neuquén 5 550,334
Río Negro 5 633,374
Salta 7 1,215,207
San Juan 6 680,427
San Luis 5 431,588
Santa Cruz 5 272,524
Santa Fe 19 3,200,736
Santiago del Estero 7 896,461
Tierra del Fuego 5 126,190
Tucumán 9 1,448,200

By political groups

Composition of the Chamber by political groups.
Inter-bloc Bloc Leader
Frente de Todos / Unión por la Patria (118) Germán Martínez
Together for Change (117) PRO (53) Cristian Ritondo
Radical Civic Union (33) Mario Negri
Radical Evolution (12) Rodrigo de Loredo
Civic Coalition (11) Juan Manuel López
Federal Encounter (4) Margarita Stolbizer
Production and Labour (2) Marcelo Orrego
Advance San Luis (1) Claudio Poggi
United Republicans (1) Ricardo López Murphy
Fatherland Now (1) Carlos Raúl Zapata
CREO (1) Paula Omodeo
Independent José Luis Espert
Federal (8)
(President: Alejandro "Topo" Rodríguez)
Federal Córdoba (3) Carlos Gutiérrez
Bonaerense Identity (3) Alejandro "Topo" Rodríguez
Socialist Party (2) Enrique Estévez
United Provinces (5)
(President: Luis Di Giacomo)
Together We Are Río Negro (2) Luis Di Giacomo
Misiones Front for Concord (2) Diego Sartori
Neuquén People's Movement (1) Rolando Figueroa
Workers' Left Front–Unity (4) Myriam Bregman
La Libertad Avanza (2) Javier Milei
SER – We Are Energy to Renovate (2) Felipe Álvarez
Source: hcdn.gob.ar (last update: 11 December 2021)

Election cycles

Election Term
Start End
2019 10 December 2019 10 December 2023
2021 10 December 2021 10 December 2025

List of deputies

The table is sorted by provinces in alphabetical order, and then with their deputies in alphabetical order by their surnames. All deputies start their term on December 10, and end it on December 9 of the corresponding years, except when noted.

Province Portrait Deputy Bloc Term start Term end
Buenos Aires Juan Carlos Alderete Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019[a] 2023
Buenos Aires Constanza María Alonso Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Alicia Noemí Aparicio Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Daniel Fernando Arroyo Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Alberto Asseff PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Karina Banfi UCR 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Miguel Ángel Bazze UCR 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Gabriela Besana PRO 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Lisandro Bormioli Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2020[b] 2023
Buenos Aires Victoria Borrego Civic Coalition 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Graciela Camaño Bonaerense Identity 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Marcela Campagnoli Civic Coalition 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Camila Crescimbeni PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Nicolás del Caño Workers' Left Front–Unity 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Romina del Plá Workers' Left Front–Unity 2021 2025
Buenos Aires José Luis Espert Avanza Libertad, then independent 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Federico Fagioli Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019[c] 2023
Buenos Aires Alejandro Finocchiaro PRO 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Mónica Edith Frade Civic Coalition 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Raúl Sebastián García De Luca Federal Encounter 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Daniel Gollán Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Leonardo Grosso Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Ramiro Gutiérrez Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Rogelio Iparraguirre Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires María de las Mercedes Joury PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Máximo Carlos Kirchner Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Florencia Lampreabe Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Mónica Litza Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Hernán Lombardi PRO 2021 2025
Buenos Aires María Jimena López Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019[d] 2023
Buenos Aires Juan Manuel López Civic Coalition 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Silvia Gabriela Lospennato PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Mónica Macha Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Facundo Manes UCR 2021 2025
Buenos Aires María Rosa Martínez Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Sergio Tomás Massa Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2022[e]
Buenos Aires Gerardo Milman PRO 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Emilio Monzó Federal Encounter 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Micaela Morán Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2022[f] 2025
Buenos Aires Cecilia Moreau Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Leopoldo Raúl Guido Moreau Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires María Graciela Ocaña PRO 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Claudia Beatriz Ormachea Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Sergio Omar Palazzo Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Marcela Fabiana Passo Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Julio César Pereyra Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Carolina Píparo Avanza Libertad, then Free Buenos Aires 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Agustina Lucrecia Propato Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Fabio José Quetglas UCR 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Aníbal Florencio Randazzo Bonaerense Identity 2021 2025
Buenos Aires María Luján Rey PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Cristian Adrián Ritondo PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Alejandro "Topo" Rodríguez Bonaerense Identity 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Sebastián Nicolás Salvador UCR 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Diego César Santilli PRO 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Carlos Américo Selva Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Vanesa Raquel Siley Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires María Sotolano PRO 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Natalia Marcela Souto Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[g] 2023
Buenos Aires Mariana Stilman Civic Coalition 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Margarita Rosa Stolbizer Federal Encounter 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Luis Rodolfo Tailhade Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Danya Tavela Radical Evolution 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Victoria Tolosa Paz Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2022[h]
Buenos Aires Pablo Torello PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Brenda Vargas Matyi Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Waldo Ezequiel Wolff PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Liliana Patricia Yambrún Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires Lucio Yapor Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[i] 2023
Buenos Aires Hugo Yasky Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires Natalia Zaracho Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[j] 2023
Buenos Aires City Sabrina Ajmechet PRO 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Mara Brawer Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019[k] 2023
Buenos Aires City Myriam Bregman Workers' Left Front–Unity 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Ana Carla Carrizo Radical Evolution 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Maximiliano Carlos Francisco Ferraro Civic Coalition 2019 2023
Buenos Aires City Álvaro Gustavo González PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires City Itai Hagman Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires City Carlos Salomón Heller Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Fernando Adolfo Iglesias PRO 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Ricardo López Murphy United Republicans 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City María Dolores Martínez Radical Evolution 2019 2023
Buenos Aires City Gisela Marziotta Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Javier Gerardo Milei La Libertad Avanza 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Victoria Morales Gorleri PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires City Paula Mariana Oliveto Lago Civic Coalition 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Paula Andrea Penacca Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires City Dina Esther Rezinovsky PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires City Leandro Santoro Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Martín Alberto Tetaz Radical Evolution 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Pablo Gabriel Tonelli PRO 2019 2023
Buenos Aires City Eduardo Félix Valdés Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Buenos Aires City María Eugenia Vidal PRO 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Victoria Villarruel La Libertad Avanza 2021 2025
Buenos Aires City Emiliano Benjamín Yacobitti Radical Evolution 2019 2023
Buenos Aires City Mariana de Jesús Zuvic Civic Coalition 2019 2023
Catamarca Anahí Costa Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[l] 2023
Catamarca Silvana Micaela Ginocchio Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Catamarca Dante Edgardo López Rodríguez Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Catamarca Rubén Manzi Civic Coalition 2019 2023
Catamarca Francisco Monti Civic Coalition 2021 2025
Chaco María Luisa Chomiak Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Chaco Gerardo Cipolini UCR 2019 2023
Chaco Aldo Adolfo Leiva Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Chaco María Lucila Masin Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Chaco Juan Manuel Pedrini Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Chaco Juan Carlos Polini UCR 2021 2025
Chaco Marilú Quiroz PRO 2021 2025
Chubut Eugenia Alianiello Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Chubut Estela Beatriz Hernández Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Chubut Santiago Nicolás Igon Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Chubut Ana Clara Romero PRO 2021 2025
Chubut Matías Taccetta PRO 2021[m] 2023
Córdoba Héctor Baldassi PRO 2021 2025
Córdoba Gabriela Brouwer de Koning Radical Evolution 2021 2025
Córdoba María Soledad Carrizo UCR 2021 2025
Córdoba Pablo Carro Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Córdoba Natalia de la Sota Federal Córdoba 2021 2025
Córdoba Rodrigo de Loredo Radical Evolution 2021 2025
Córdoba Soher El Sukaria PRO 2019 2023
Córdoba Gabriela Beatriz Estévez Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Córdoba Eduardo Gabriel Fernández Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Córdoba Ignacio García Aresca Federal Córdoba 2021 2025
Córdoba Carlos Mario Gutiérrez Federal Córdoba 2019 2023
Córdoba Marcos Carasso UCR 2021[n] 2023
Córdoba Leonor María Martínez Villada Civic Coalition 2019 2023
Córdoba Mario Raúl Negri UCR 2019 2023
Córdoba Laura Elena Rodríguez Machado PRO 2021 2025
Córdoba Víctor Hugo Romero UCR 2019 2023
Córdoba Adriana Noemí Ruarte PRO 2019 2023
Córdoba Gustavo Santos PRO 2021 2025
Corrientes Manuel Ignacio Aguirre Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Corrientes Fabián Borda Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[o] 2023
Corrientes Sofía Brambilla PRO 2021 2025
Corrientes Ingrid Jetter PRO 2019 2023
Corrientes Jorge Antonio Romero Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Corrientes Nancy Sand Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Corrientes Jorge Vara UCR 2019 2023
Entre Ríos Marcela Antola Radical Evolution 2021 2025
Entre Ríos Marcelo Pablo Casaretto Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Entre Ríos Rogelio Frigerio PRO 2021 2025
Entre Ríos Ana Carolina Gaillard Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Entre Ríos Pedro Jorge Galimberti UCR 2021 2025
Entre Ríos Gustavo René Hein PRO 2019 2023
Entre Ríos Tomás Ledesma Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Entre Ríos Gabriela Mabel Lena UCR 2019 2023
Entre Ríos Blanca Inés Osuna Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Formosa Ricardo Buryaile UCR 2019 2023
Formosa Fernando Carbajal UCR 2021 2025
Formosa Nelly Ramona Daldovo Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Formosa Gustavo Ramiro Fernández Patri Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Formosa María Graciela Parola Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Jujuy Gustavo Bouhid UCR 2021 2025
Jujuy Leila Chaher Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Jujuy Daniel Julio Ferreyra Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Jujuy María Carolina Moisés Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Jujuy Jorge Raúl Rizzotti UCR 2019 2023
Jujuy Alejandro Ariel Vilca Workers' Left Front–Unity 2021 2025
La Pampa Martín Antonio Berhongaray UCR 2019 2023
La Pampa Marcela Coli UCR 2021 2025
La Pampa Martín Maquieyra PRO 2021 2025
La Pampa Varinia Lis Marín Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
La Pampa Hernán Pérez Araujo Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
La Rioja Hilda Clelia Aguirre de Soria Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
La Rioja Diego Felipe Álvarez SER – We Are Energy to Renovate 2019 2023
La Rioja Sergio Guillermo Casas Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
La Rioja Ricardo Herrera Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
La Rioja Gabriela Pedrali Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Mendoza Adolfo Bermejo Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Mendoza Julio César Cleto Cobos UCR 2021 2025
Mendoza Omar Bruno De Marchi PRO 2019 2023
Mendoza Lisandro Nieri UCR 2021[p] 2023
Mendoza Jimena Hebe Latorre UCR 2019 2023
Mendoza Álvaro Martínez PRO 2021 2025
Mendoza Liliana Paponet Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Mendoza Eber Albano Pérez Plaza Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[q] 2023
Mendoza Marisa Lourdes Uceda Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Mendoza Pamela Fernanda Verasay UCR 2021 2025
Misiones Martín Arjol UCR 2021 2025
Misiones Héctor Orlando "Cacho" Bárbaro Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Misiones María Cristina Brítez Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Misiones Carlos Alberto Fernández Misiones Front for Concord 2021[r] 2025
Misiones Florencia Klipauka Lewtak PRO 2021 2025
Misiones Diego Horacio Sartori Misiones Front for Concord 2019 2023
Misiones Alfredo Oscar Schiavoni PRO 2019 2023
Neuquén Tanya Bertoldi Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Neuquén Guillermo Oscar Carnaghi Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2020[s] 2023
Neuquén Pablo Cervi Radical Evolution 2021 2025
Neuquén Rolando Figueroa Neuquén People's Movement 2021 2025
Neuquén Francisco Sánchez PRO 2019 2023
Río Negro Pedro Cristian Dantas Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[t] 2023
Río Negro Luis Di Giacomo Together We Are Río Negro 2019 2023
Río Negro Agustín Domingo Together We Are Río Negro 2021 2025
Río Negro Susana Graciela Landriscini Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Río Negro Aníbal Tortoriello PRO 2021 2025
Salta Lía Verónica Caliva Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Salta Pamela Calletti Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Salta Virginia María Cornejo PRO 2019 2023
Salta Emiliano Estrada Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Salta Lucas Javier Godoy Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Salta Miguel Nanni Valero UCR 2019 2023
Salta Carlos Raúl Zapata Fatherland Now 2021 2025
San Juan Walberto Enrique Allende Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
San Juan Ana Fabiola Aubone Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
San Juan Graciela María Caselles Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
San Juan José Luis Gioja Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
San Juan Susana Alicia Laciar Production and Labour 2021 2025
San Juan Humberto Marcelo Orrego Production and Labour 2019 2023
San Luis Karina Ethel Bachey PRO 2021 2025
San Luis Alejandro Cacace Radical Evolution 2019 2023
San Luis Claudio Javier Poggi Advance San Luis 2021 2025
San Luis Carlos Ybrhain Ponce Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
San Luis María Natalia Zabala Chacur Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[u] 2025
San Luis María José Zanglá Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2021[v]
Santa Cruz Gustavo Carlos Miguel González Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[w] 2025
Santa Cruz Roxana Nahir Reyes UCR 2021 2025
Santa Cruz Jorge Guillermo Verón Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[x] 2023
Santa Cruz Marcela Paola Vessvessian Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Santa Cruz Claudio Orlando Vidal SER – We Are Energy to Renovate 2021 2025
Santa Fe Federico Angelini PRO 2019 2023
Santa Fe Mario Domingo Barletta UCR 2021 2025
Santa Fe Laura Carolina Castets Civic Coalition 2019 2023
Santa Fe Gabriel Felipe Angelini PRO 2021 2025
Santa Fe Marcos Cleri Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Santa Fe Enrique Eloy Estévez Socialist 2019 2023
Santa Fe Mónica Haydée Fein Socialist 2021 2025
Santa Fe Germana Figueroa Casas PRO 2021 2025
Santa Fe Ximena García UCR 2019 2023
Santa Fe Luciano Andrés Laspina PRO 2021 2025
Santa Fe Juan Martín UCR 2019 2023
Santa Fe Germán Pedro Martínez Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Santa Fe Vanesa Laura Massetani Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Santa Fe Magalí Mastaler Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Santa Fe Roberto Mario Mirabella Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Santa Fe José Carlos Núñez PRO 2019 2023
Santa Fe Alejandra del Huerto Obeid Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Santa Fe María Victoria Tejeda PRO 2021 2025
Santa Fe Eduardo Toniolli Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Santiago del Estero Daniel Agustín Brue Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Santiago del Estero Ricardo Daniel Daives Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Santiago del Estero Bernardo José Herrera Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Santiago del Estero María Luisa Montoto de Rogel Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Santiago del Estero Nilda Moyano Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021[y] 2025
Santiago del Estero Graciela Navarro Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Santiago del Estero Estela Mary Neder Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Santiago del Estero Silvia Noemí del Valle Sayago Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2021[z]
Tierra del Fuego Rosana Andrea Bertone Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Tierra del Fuego Mabel Luisa Caparrós Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Tierra del Fuego Federico Frigerio PRO 2019 2023
Tierra del Fuego Héctor Antonio Stefani PRO 2021 2025
Tierra del Fuego Inés Carolina Yutrovic Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Tucumán Domingo Luis Amaya Federal Encounter 2019 2023
Tucumán Lidia Inés Ascárate UCR 2019 2023
Tucumán Nilda Mabel Carrizo Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Tucumán Rossana Chahla Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Tucumán Carlos Aníbal Cisneros Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Tucumán Agustín Fernández Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025
Tucumán Mario Alberto Leito Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2019 2023
Tucumán Paula Omodeo CREO 2021 2025
Tucumán Roberto Antonio Sánchez Frente de Todos, then Unión por la Patria 2021 2025

Notes

  1. ^ Since 19 December 2020. Replaced Carlos Castagneto.[1]
  2. ^ Since 13 May 2020. Replaced Andrés Larroque.[2]
  3. ^ Since 19 December 2019. Replaced Eduardo de Pedro.[3]
  4. ^ Since 19 December 2019. Replaced Luana Volnovich.[3]
  5. ^ Resigned on 2 August 2022 to take office as Minister of Economy. Replaced by Juan Marino.[4]
  6. ^ Since 12 October 2022. Replaced Victoria Tolosa Paz.[5]
  7. ^ Since 26 October 2021. Replaced Cristina Álvarez Rodríguez.[6]
  8. ^ Resigned on 11 October 2022 to take office as Minister of Social Development. Replaced by Micaela Morán.[5]
  9. ^ Since 26 October 2021. Replaced Facundo Moyano.[6]
  10. ^ Since 16 December 2021. Replaced Daniela Vilar.[7]
  11. ^ Since 19 December 2019. Replaced Victoria Donda.[3]
  12. ^ Since 16 December 2021. Replaced Lucía Corpacci.[8]
  13. ^ Since 16 December 2021. Replaced Ignacio Torres.[8]
  14. ^ Since 16 December 2021. Replaced Luis Juez.[8]
  15. ^ Since 16 December 2021. Replaced José Ruiz Aragón.[8]
  16. ^ Since 10 December 2021. Replaced Alfredo Cornejo.[8]
  17. ^ Since 27 March 2021. Replaced Alejandro Bermejo.[9]
  18. ^ Since 16 December 2021.[10]
  19. ^ Since 24 September 2020. Replaced Darío Martínez.[11]
  20. ^ Since 27 March 2021. Replaced Martín Soria.[12]
  21. ^ Resigned on 21 December 2021. Replaced by Natalia Zabala Chacur.[13]
  22. ^ Resigned on 21 December 2021. Replaced by Natalia Zabala Chacur.[13]
  23. ^ Since 16 December 2021.[10]
  24. ^ Since 2 February 2021. Replaced Pablo Gerardo González.[14]
  25. ^ Since 16 December 2021. Replaced Silvia Sayago.[10]
  26. ^ Died on 12 December 2021. Replaced by Nilda Moyano.[15]

References

  1. ^ "Alderete jurará como diputado oficialista en la sesión por la emergencia: "Muchos van a tener que ceder privilegios"". el1digital.com.ar (in Spanish). 16 December 2019. Retrieved 11 November 2020.
  2. ^ "Tres nuevos legisladores juraron en la Cámara de Diputados". Ámbito (in Spanish). 13 May 2020. Retrieved 19 August 2021.
  3. ^ a b c "¿Quiénes son los diputados que irán del Congreso al Ejecutivo?". La Prensa (in Spanish). 28 November 2019. Retrieved 11 November 2020.
  4. ^ "La historia de Juan Marino, el dirigente social que reemplaza a Sergio Massa en Diputados". Página 12 (in Spanish). 2 August 2022. Retrieved 3 August 2022.
  5. ^ a b "Micaela Morán, la reemplazante de Victoria Tolosa Paz en Diputados: "Fue sorpresivo pero grato"". Página 12 (in Spanish). 13 October 2022. Retrieved 14 October 2022.
  6. ^ a b "Este martes asumen 4 nuevos diputados". Parlamentario (in Spanish). 23 October 2021. Retrieved 23 November 2021.
  7. ^ "La diputada Natalia Zaracho juró por "la patria cartonera"". Ámbito (in Spanish). 16 December 2021.
  8. ^ a b c d e "Nieri, uno de los seis suplentes que asumirán en la Cámara de Diputados". Memo (in Spanish). 2 December 2021. Retrieved 12 December 2021.
  9. ^ "Eber Pérez asumió en reemplazo de Alejandro Bermejo en diputados". MDZOL (in Spanish). 27 March 2021. Retrieved 13 December 2021.
  10. ^ a b c "Una decena de diputados juró al inicio de la sesión". Parlamentario (in Spanish). 16 December 2021. Retrieved 16 December 2021.
  11. ^ "Diputados: Guillermo Carnaghi asumió en reemplazo de Darío Martínez". Página/12 (in Spanish). 24 September 2020. Retrieved 15 November 2020.
  12. ^ "Diputados aceptó la renuncia de Soria a su banca y tomó juramento a su reemplazante". Télam (in Spanish). 27 March 2021. Retrieved 4 July 2021.
  13. ^ a b "Natalia Zabala Chacur asumió como diputada nacional". Agencia San Luis (in Spanish). 21 December 2021. Retrieved 12 January 2023.
  14. ^ "Jorge Verón juró como diputado nacional en reemplazo de Pablo González". La Opinión Austral (in Spanish). 13 December 2021.
  15. ^ "Falleció Silvia Sayago, diputada nacional por Santiago del Estero". Télam (in Spanish). 12 December 2021. Retrieved 13 December 2021.
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
List of Argentine deputies, 2021–2023
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Get ready for Wikiwand 2.0 🎉! the new version arrives on September 1st! Don't want to wait?