For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for La Voz Kids (Spanish TV series) season 6.

La Voz Kids (Spanish TV series) season 6

This article needs additional citations for verification. Please help improve this article by adding citations to reliable sources. Unsourced material may be challenged and removed.Find sources: "La Voz Kids (Spanish TV series) season 6" – news · newspapers · books · scholar · JSTOR (May 2021) (Learn how and when to remove this template message)
La Voz Kids
Season 6
Hosted by
Coaches
WinnerLevi Díaz
Winning coachMelendi
Runner-upNazaret Moreno
Release
Original networkAntena 3
Original release7 May (2021-05-07) –
23 July 2021 (2021-07-23)
Season chronology
Next →
Season 7

The sixth season of La Voz Kids premiered on 7 May 2021 on Antena 3. David Bisbal, Rosario Flores, Vanesa Martín and Melendi remained as the coaches of the show. Eva González and Juanra Bonet also returned for their second season as hosts.

Levi Díaz from Team Melendi was announced the winner, marking Melendi’s second victory as a coach.

Coaches and hosts

In this season, Rosario Flores, Melendi, Vanesa Martin and David Bisbal are returning coaches from the previous season.[1] However, Eva González remains the main host of the program together with Juanra Bonet who serves as backstage host,.

Also, the coaches' mentors changed in this season. Bisbal's team adviser would be Aitana, Beret for team Melendi, Blas Cantó for Team Vanesa, and Rozalén for team Rosario.[2]

Teams

  •   Winner
  •   Runner-up
  •   Third place
  •   Fourth place
  •   Eliminated in the Finale
  •   Eliminated in the Semi-final
  •   Eliminated in the Knockouts
  •   Stolen in the Battles
  •   Eliminated in the Battles
Coaches Top 60 artists
David Bisbal
Rocío Avilés Manuel Ayra Lukas Urdea Carmen Puente Xoel Tarín Georgia Izquierdo
Dayron Jiménez Elieser Bentacourt María Frías Marcos Moreno Samuel Martín Candela Morales
Noa Hernández Leonor López Patricia Kirilova Lucía Casani
Rosario Flores
Nazaret Moreno Jesús Montero Marta Fernández Inés Thandi Perdersen El Popo Carlos Prieto
Blanca Valdés Alina Mamikonyan Erik Verdier Inés Burgos Juanmi Salguero Rafael Velázquez
Samira Cuesta Sofía Pérez Alison Fernández Santiago Padilla
Vanesa Martín
Lola Avilés Javier Crespo Nora Fayos Carla Quesada Ferrán Amador Cahaya Lovisa
Xoel Tarín Nazaret Moreno Julia Pascual Luna Clerc Luna Maio Jesús Civera
Marina Luque Carla Aucejo Nuria Humaran Samantha Fonseca
Melendi
Levi Díaz Jesús del Río David Cabot Dayron Jiménez Alberto Negredo Alejandro Gutiérrez
Javier Crespo Adrián Belmonte María López Rosario González Haizea Roldán Lisbel Francisco
María Baró Sonia Castellanos Alejandro Marín Lucas Mesa
Note: Italicized names are stolen artists (names scratched through within former teams).

Blind auditions

Blind auditions started on 7 May. Each coach is given two blocks to prevent another coach in getting the contestant to its team and; when the coach is blocked, the chair won't turn around.

Blind auditions color key
 ✔  Coach pressed "QUIERO TU VOZ" button
     Artist elected to join this coach's team
     Artist defaulted to this coach's team
     Artist eliminated with no coach pressing his or her "QUIERO TU VOZ" button
 ✘  Coach pressed "QUIERO TU VOZ" button, but was blocked by another coach from getting the artist
  •   Blocked by David
  •   Blocked by Rosario
  •   Blocked by Vanesa
  •   Blocked by Melendi

Episode 1 (7 May)

Order Artist Age Song Coach's and contestant's choices
David Rosario Vanesa Melendi
1 Jesús del Río 7 "Highway to Hell"
2 Rocío Avilés 14 "No Te Pude Retener"
3 Lola Avilés 12 "Mi Amante Amigo"
4 Carmen Asencio 11 "Valerie"
5 Carlos Prieto 9 "No Me Lo Cero"
6 Javier Crespo 15 "All I Want"
7 Irene & Alba Muñoz 10 "Que nadie"
8 Haizea Roldán 15 "Someone You Loved"
9 Samira Cuesta 7 "Válgame Dios"
10 Lucía Martín 10 "Lágrimas negras"
11 Ferrán Amador 12 "Creep"
12 Lukas Urdea 10 "Mi Princesa"
13 Marina Olívan 10 "Uncover"
14 Julia Pascual 14 "She Used To Be Mine"
15 Ainara Manzano 12 "Colores en el viento"
16 Juanmi Salguero 13 "Turu Turai"

Episode 2 (14 May)

Order Artist Age Song Coach's and contestant's choices
David Rosario Vanesa Melendi
1 Levi Díaz 11 "Warrior"
2 Nazaret Moreno 7 Señora
3 Carmen Puente 13 "Love Is a Losing Game"
4 Marcos Ricbour 14 "Ex's & Oh's"
5 Leonor López 12 "Romance de Juan Osuna"
6 Sofía Pérez 7 "Mi persona favorita"
7 Daniella Sánchez 8 "Sueña"
8 Manuel Ayra 14 "Si a veces hablo de ti"
9 Alejandro Marín 14 "When A Man Loves A Woman"
10 José Carlos López 12 "Hoy tengo ganas de ti"
11 Rosario González 15 "idontwannabeyouanymore"
12 Rafael Velázquez 12 "Que no daría yo"
13 Violeta Marín 11 "Broadway Baby"
14 María Frías 11 "Castillo de Cristal"

Episode 3 (21 May)

Order Artist Age Song Coach's and contestant's choices
David Rosario Vanesa Melendi
1 Alison Fernández 9 "Ya Te Olvide"
2 Adrián Belmonte 13 "Jealous"
3 Candela San Juan 12 "Con la miel en los labios"
4 Nora Fayos 14 "idontwannabeyouanymore" 1
5 Dayron Jiménez 13 "El pez más viejo del rio"
6 Ana Rodríguez 12 "Ex's & Oh's"
7 Jesús Civera 9 "Como Mirarte"
8 Georgia Izquierdo 15 "Proud Mary"
9 Marcos Moreno 15 "Tu Boca"
10 Inés Burgos 13 "Always Remember Us This Way"
11 Guillem García 12 "All of Me"
12 María López 14 "La Habitación"
13 César Albiach 11 "Can't Help Falling in Love"
14 Patricia Kirilova 12 "Lay Me Down"
  • ^Note 1 : Rosario tried block David, but he did not turn and therefore got a second chance to block.

Episode 4 (28 May)

Order Artist Age Song Coach's and contestant's choices
David Rosario Vanesa Melendi
1 Alejandro Gutiérrez 14 "Fly Me to the Moon"
2 Samantha Fonseca 9 "Amor Eterno"
3 Carmen Ruiz 15 "You Are Not Alone"
4 Samuel Martín 13 "Corazon Hambriento"
5 David Cabot 13 "Wish You Were Here"
6 Nayara de Jesús 10 "Hit the Road Jack"
7 El Popo 13 "Dicen Que Príncipes Y Reyes Tienes"
8 Carla Quesada 15 "Love on the Brain"
9 Alain Sánchez 11 "Aire"
10 Lucas Mesa 11 "7 Years"
11 Erik Verdier 14 "And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going"
12 Claudia Goikoechea 14 "Berlín"
13 Marina Luque 10 "Lovely"
14 Noa Hernandez 15 "Con La Miel En Los Labios"

Episode 5 (4 June)

Order Artist Age Song Coach's and contestant's choices
David Rosario Vanesa Melendi
1 Candela Morales 15 "Soñar Contigo"
2 Xoel Tarín 13 "I Got You"
3 Sara Vidal 10 "Torre De Arena"
4 Inés Thandi 15 "Say My Name"
5 María Baró 15 "Perfect"
6 Águeda González 13 "Cai"
7 Carla Aucejo 11 "Con Las Ganas"
8 Blanca Valdés 15 "Skinny Love"
9 Pilar Sánchez 10 "Corazon Hambriento"
10 Sonia Castellanos 15 "La Vie en rose"
11 Luna di Maio 11 "La Solitudine"
12 Marcos del Río 12 "Let It Be"
13 Alina Mamikonyan 10 "Mañana"
14 Nuria Humaran 15 "Nana Triste"

Episode 6 (11 June)

Order Artist Age Song Coach's and contestant's choices
David Rosario Vanesa Melendi
1 Marta Fernández 11 "When I Was Your Man"
2 Daniela Petit 11 "La gata bajo la Lluvia"
3 Luna Clerc 11 "New York State of Mind"
4 Luna Reina 14 "Bound To You"
5 Alberto Negredo 14 "El sitio de mi recreo"
6 Alba Pascual 15 "Shallow"
7 Cahaya Lovisa 7 "Heal the World"
8 Elieser Betancort 12 "Mi Princesa" Team Full
9 Candela Camacho 12 "Defying Gravity"
10 Jesús Montero 9 "Me cuesta tanto olvidarte"
11 Cayetana Rollán 10 "A Million Dreams"
12 Lisbel Francisco 13 "Almost Is Never Enough"
13 Santiago Padilla 13 "Suo Gan" Team Full
14 Lucía Casani 13 "Ya me enteré" Team Full

Battles

The battles round started on 18 June. The coaches can steal one losing artist from other coaches. In addition, coaches' advisors help them on deciding who will be advancing to the next round; Aitana for Team David Bisbal, Rozalén for Team Rosario, Blas Cantó for Team Vanesa and Beret for Team Melendi. Contestants who won their battle or were stolen by another coach advanced to the Knockouts.[3]

Battles color key
      Artist was chosen by his/her coach to advance to the Knockouts
      Artist was stolen by another coach and advanced to the Knockouts
      Artist was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Winner Song Losers 'Steal' result
David Rosario Vanesa Melendi
Episode 7
(18 June)
Melendi 1 Jesús del Río "Locked Out of Heaven" Alejandro Marín
Lucas Mesa
David Bisbal 2 Rocío Avíles "Ángel Caído" Leonor López
Dayron Jiménez
Vanesa Martín 3 Lola Avilés "Arráncame" Samantha Fonseca Team full
Nazaret Moreno
Rosario Flores 4 Jesús Montero "A Puro Dolor" Santiago Padilla Team full
Alison Fernández
David Bisbal 5 Georgia Izquierdo "Can't Stop the Feeling!" Lucía Casani
Patricia Kirilova
Melendi 6 Alejandro Gutiérrez "Somethin' Stupid" María Baró
Sonia Castellanos
Episode 8
(25 June)
Rosario Flores 1 Carlos Prieto "Hoy" Samira Cuesta Team full Team full
Sofía Pérez
David Bisbal 2 Carmen Puente "New Rules" Candela Morales
Noa Hernández
Melendi 3 Levi Díaz "Diamonds" Lisbel Francisco
Haizea Roldán
Vanesa Martín 4 Carla Quesada "Un Año" Nuria Humaran
Carla Aucejo
Rosario Flores 5 El Popo "Ya no quiero tu querer" Juanmi Salguero
Rafael Velázquez
Vanesa Martín 6 Ferrán Amador "Like I'm Gonna Lose You" Xoel Tarín
Marina Luque
Melendi 7 Alberto Negredo "Saturno" María López Team full
Rosario González
Episode 9
(2 July)
Vanesa Martín 1 Cahaya Lovisa "Amor, amor de mis amores" Luna di Mayo Team full Team full Team full
Jesús Civera
David Bisbal 2 Manuel Ayra "Desencuentro" Marcos Moreno
Samuel Martín
Rosario Flores 3 Inés Thandi Perdersen "Someone Like You" Alina Mamikonyan
Blanca Valdés
Melendi 4 David Cabot "Give Me Love" Adrián Belmonte
Javier Crespo
Vanesa Martín 5 Nora Fayos "Just Give Me a Reason" Luna Clerc Team full
Julia Pascual
David Bisbal 6 Lukas Urdea "Recuérdame" Elieser Betancort
María Frías
Rosario Flores 7 Marta Fernández "We Are the Champions" Inés Burgos
Erik Verdier

Knockouts

The knockouts round aired on 9 July. Known as "El Ultimo Asalto" in Spanish, in this round each teams' six participants perform, and the coaches select only four to advance for the semi-final. The advisors from the battles continued to help the coaches in their choices.

Knockouts color key
      Artist was chosen by his/her coach to advance to the Semifinal
      Artist was eliminated
Episode Coach Order Artist Song Result
Episode 10
(9 July)
Melendi 1 Levi Díaz "Warrior Advanced
2 Jesús del Río "Highway to Hell" Advanced
3 Dayron Jiménez "El pez más viejo del rio" Advanced
4 Alejandro Gutiérrez "Fly Me to the Moon" Eliminated
5 Alberto Negredo "El sitio de mi recreo" Eliminated
6 David Cabot "Wish You Were Here" Advanced
Rosario Flores 7 Carlos Prieto "No me lo creo" Eliminated
8 Marta Fernández "When I Was Your Man" Advanced
9 Jesús Montero "Me cuesta tanto olvidarte" Advanced
10 El Popo "Dicen Que Príncipes Y Reyes Tienes" Eliminated
11 Inés Thandi Pedersen "Say My Name" Advanced
12 Nazaret Moreno "Señora" Advanced
David Bisbal 13 Carmen Puente "Love Is a Losing Game" Advanced
14 Xoel Tarín "I Got You (I Feel Good)" Eliminated
15 Rocío Avilés "No Te Pude Retener" Advanced
16 Lukas Urdea "Mi Princesa" Advanced
17 Manuel Ayra "Si a veces hablo de ti" Advanced
18 Georgina Izquierdo "Proud Mary" Eliminated
Vanesa Martín 19 Lola Avilés "Mi Amante Amigo" Advanced
20 Cahaya Lovisa "Heal the World" Eliminated
21 Nora Fayos "idontwannabeyouanymore" Advanced
22 Carla Quesada "Love on the Brain" Advanced
23 Javier Crespo "All I Want" Advanced
24 Ferrán Amador "Creep" Eliminated

Final phase

Week 1: Semi-final (16 July)

Semi-final color key
      Artist was chosen by his/her coach to advance to the Finale
      Artist was eliminated
Order Coach Artist Song Result
1 David Bisbal Manuel Ayra "Tu Refugio" David's choice
2 Carmen Puente "I'll Never Love Again" Eliminated
3 Lukas Urdea "Mi Buen Amor" Eliminated
4 Rocío Avilés "Vuelvo a verte" David's choice
5 Vanesa Martín Lola Avilés "Te espero aquí" Vanesa's choice
6 Carla Quesada "All I Ask" Eliminated
7 Nora Fayos "Something Just Like This" Eliminated
8 Javier Crespo "When We Were Young" Vanesa's choice
9 Melendi Jesús Del Río "Back in Black" Melendi's choice
10 Dayron Jiménez "Como el agua" Eliminated
11 David Cabot "With or Without You" Eliminated
12 Levi Díaz "Alive" Melendi's choice
13 Rosario Flores Nazaret Moreno "Olvidé respirar" Rosario's choice
14 Marta Fernández "The Way We Were" Eliminated
15 Inés Thandi Pedersen "Make You Feel My Love" Eliminated
16 Jesús Montero "No Me Doy por Vencido" Rosario's choice

Week 2: Finale (23 July)

Round one

Finale color key
      Artist was chosen by his/her coach to advance to round two
      Artist was eliminated
Order Coach Artist Song Duet with team advisor Result
1 Melendi Jesús del Río "The Final Countdown" "Ojalá" (with Beret) Eliminated
2 Levi Díaz "Never Enough" Melendi's choice
3 David Bisbal Manuel Ayra "Te Extraño" "Más de lo que aposté" (with Aitana) Eliminated
4 Rocío Avilés "Y, ¿Si Fuera Ella?" David's choice
5 Vanesa Martín Lola Avilés "Lucía" "Complicado" (with Blas Cantó) Vanesa's choice
6 Javier Crespo "Angels" Eliminated
7 Rosario Flores Jesús Montero "Dígale" "Este Tren" (with Rozalén) Eliminated
8 Nazaret Moreno "90 minutos" Rosario's choice

Round two

After this round, the public was decided the winner of medium elections. The Major decides Levi like the winner.

Order Coach Artist Duet with coach Result
1 David Bisbal Rocío Avilés "Abriré La Puerta" Fourth place
2 Rosario Flores Nazaret Moreno "Tienes Que Vivir" Runner-up
3 Vanesa Martín Lola Avilés "Ya" Third place
4 Melendi Levi Díaz "Mama No" (with Pablo López)[a] Winner

Elimination chart

Color key

Artist's info
  •   Team David
  •   Team Rosario
  •   Team Vanesa
  •   Team Melendi
Result details
  •   Winner
  •   Runner-up
  •   Third place
  •   Fourth place
  •   Saved by her/his coach
  •   Eliminated

Overall

Final Phase results
Artists Semi-final Finale
Round 1 Round 2
Levi Díaz Safe Safe Winner
Nazaret Moreno Safe Safe Runner-up
Lola Avilés Safe Safe Third place
Rocío Avilés Safe Safe Fourth place
Javier Crespo Safe Eliminated Eliminated
(Finale)
Jesús Montero Safe Eliminated
Jesús del Río Safe Eliminated
Manuel Ayra Safe Eliminated
Carla Quesada Eliminated Eliminated
(Semi-final)
Carmen Puente Eliminated
David Cabot Eliminated
Dayron Jiménez Eliminated
Inés Thandi Perdersen Eliminated
Lukas Urdea Eliminated
Marta Fernández Eliminated
Nora Fayos Eliminated

Teams

Galas results per team
Artists Semi-final Finale
Round 1 Round 2
Rocío Avilés Coach's choice Coach's choice Fourth place
Manuel Ayra Coach's choice Eliminated
Carmen Puente Eliminated
Lukas Urdea Eliminated
Nazaret Moreno Coach's choice Coach's choice Runner-up
Jesús Montero Coach's choice Eliminated
Inés Thandi Perdersen Eliminated
Marta Fernández Eliminated
Lola Avilés Coach's choice Coach's choice Third place
Javier Crespo Coach's choice Eliminated
Carla Quesada Eliminated
Nora Fayos Eliminated
Levi Díaz Coach's choice Coach's choice Winner
Jesús del Río Coach's choice Eliminated
David Cabot Eliminated
Dayron Jiménez Eliminated

References

  1. ^ "Así será 'La Voz Kids 2021': los coaches y asesores de la segunda edición en Antena 3". Antena3 (in Spanish). 2021-04-23. Retrieved 2021-06-13.
  2. ^ "Aitana, Beret, Blas Cantó and Rozalén will be the Advisors of the Battles of 'La Voz Kids' in Antena 3". Antena 3 (in Spanish). Retrieved 2021-05-12.
  3. ^ "El viernes, comienzan las Batallas con Aitana, Beret, Rozalén y Blas Cantó como asesores de 'La Voz Kids'". Antena 3 (in Spanish). Retrieved 2021-06-12.
  1. ^ Melendi was unable to be present in-person on the episode, so López replaced him to sing with Díaz.
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
La Voz Kids (Spanish TV series) season 6
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Get ready for Wikiwand 2.0 🎉! the new version arrives on September 1st! Don't want to wait?