For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 2023 in women's road cycling.

2023 in women's road cycling

This article needs additional citations for verification. Please help improve this article by adding citations to reliable sources. Unsourced material may be challenged and removed.Find sources: "2023 in women's road cycling" – news · newspapers · books · scholar · JSTOR (October 2022) (Learn how and when to remove this message)

2023 in women's road cycling is about the 2023 women's bicycle races ruled by the UCI and the 2023 UCI Women's Teams.

World Championships

Race Date Cat. Winner Second Third Ref
United Kingdom UCI Road World Championships (details) ITT 10 August 2023 WC  Chloé Dygert (USA)  Grace Brown (AUS)  Christina Schweinberger (AUT)
United Kingdom UCI Road World Championships (details) U23 ITT 10 August 2023 WC  Antonia Niedermaier (GER)  Cédrine Kerbaol (FRA)  Julie De Wilde (BEL)
United Kingdom UCI Road World Championships (details) ITT Junior 10 August 2023 WC  Felicity Wilson-Haffenden (AUS)  Isabel Sharp (GBR)  Federica Venturelli (ITA)
United Kingdom UCI Road World Championships (details) RR 13 August 2023 WC  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Demi Vollering (NED)  Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)
United Kingdom UCI Road World Championships (details) RR Junior 5 August 2023 WC  Julie Bego (FRA)  Cat Ferguson (GBR)  Fleur Moors (BEL)
United Kingdom UCI Road World Championships (details) TTT 8 August 2023 WC   Switzerland (SUI)
Stefan Bissegger
Stefan Küng
Mauro Schmid
Elise Chabbey
Nicole Koller
Marlen Reusser
 France (FRA)
Bruno Armirail
Rémi Cavagna
Bryan Coquard
Audrey Cordon-Ragot
Cédrine Kerbaol
Juliette Labous
 Germany (GER)
Miguel Heidemann
Jannik Steimle
Max Walscheid
Ricarda Bauernfeind
Lisa Klein
Franziska Koch

UCI Women's WorldTour

Race Date Cat. Winner Second Third Ref
Australia Women's Tour Down Under (details) 15–17 January 2023 2.WWT  Grace Brown (AUS)  Amanda Spratt (AUS)  Georgia Williams (NZL)
Australia Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (details) 28 January 2023 1.WWT  Loes Adegeest (NED)  Amanda Spratt (AUS)  Nina Buijsman (NED)
United Arab Emirates UAE Tour (details) 9–12 February 2023 2.WWT  Elisa Longo Borghini (ITA)  Gaia Realini (ITA)  Silvia Persico (ITA)
Belgium Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (details) 25 February 2023 1.WWT  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Lorena Wiebes (NED)  Marta Bastianelli (ITA)
Italy Strade Bianche Donne (details) 4 March 2023 1.WWT  Demi Vollering (NED)  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)
Netherlands Ronde van Drenthe (details) 11 March 2023 1.WWT  Lorena Wiebes (NED)  Susanne Andersen (NOR)  Maike van der Duin (NED)
Belgium Classic Brugge–De Panne (details) 23 March 2023 1.WWT  Pfeiffer Georgi (GBR)  Elisa Balsamo (ITA)  Lorena Wiebes (NED)
Belgium Gent–Wevelgem (details) 26 March 2023 1.WWT  Marlen Reusser (SUI)  Megan Jastrab (USA)  Maike van der Duin (NED)
Belgium Tour of Flanders for Women (details) 4 April 2023 1.WWT  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Demi Vollering (NED)  Elisa Longo Borghini (ITA)
France Paris–Roubaix Femmes (details) 8 April 2023 1.WWT  Alison Jackson (CAN)  Katia Ragusa (ITA)  Marthe Truyen (BEL)
Netherlands Amstel Gold Race (details) 16 April 2023 1.WWT  Demi Vollering (NED)  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Shirin van Anrooij (NED)
Belgium La Flèche Wallonne Féminine (details) 19 April 2023 1.WWT  Demi Vollering (NED)  Liane Lippert (GER)  Gaia Realini (ITA)
Belgium Liège–Bastogne–Liège Femmes (details) 23 April 2023 1.WWT  Demi Vollering (NED)  Elisa Longo Borghini (ITA)  Marlen Reusser (SUI)
Spain La Vuelta Femenina (details) 1–7 May 2023 2.WWT  Annemiek van Vleuten (NED)  Demi Vollering (NED)  Gaia Realini (ITA)
Spain Itzulia Women (details) 12–14 May 2023 2.WWT  Marlen Reusser (SUI)  Demi Vollering (NED)  Katarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)
Spain Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (details) 18–21 May 2023 2.WWT  Demi Vollering (NED)  Shirin van Anrooij (NED)  Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)
United Kingdom RideLondon Classique (details) 26–28 May 2023 2.WWT  Charlotte Kool (NED)  Chloé Dygert (USA)  Lizzie Deignan (GBR)
Switzerland Tour de Suisse Women (details) 17–20 June 2023 2.WWT  Marlen Reusser (SUI)  Demi Vollering (NED)  Elisa Longo Borghini (ITA)
Italy Giro Donne (details) 30 June – 9 July 2023 2.WWT  Annemiek van Vleuten (NED)  Juliette Labous (FRA)  Gaia Realini (ITA)
France Tour de France Femmes (details) 23–30 July 2023 2.WWT  Demi Vollering (NED)  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Katarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)
Norway Tour of Scandinavia (details) 23–27 August 2023 2.WWT  Annemiek van Vleuten (NED)  Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)  Amber Kraak (NED)
France Classic Lorient Agglomération (details) 2 September 2023 1.WWT  Mischa Bredewold (NED)  Marta Lach (POL)  Sofia Bertizzolo (ITA)
Netherlands Holland Ladies Tour (details) 5–10 September 2023 2.WWT  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Lorena Wiebes (NED)  Anna Henderson (GBR)
Switzerland Tour de Romandie féminin (details) 15–17 September 2023 2.WWT  Demi Vollering (NED)  Katarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)  Marlen Reusser (SUI)
China Tour of Chongming Island (details) 12–14 October 2023 2.WWT  Chiara Consonni (ITA)  Daria Pikulik (POL)  Mylène de Zoete (NED)
China Tour of Guangxi (details) 17 October 2023 1.WWT  Daria Pikulik (POL)  Chiara Consonni (ITA)  Mia Griffin (IRL)

UCI Women's ProSeries

Race Date Cat. Winner Second Third Ref
Spain Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines (details) 16–19 February 2023 2.Pro  Justine Ghekiere (BEL)  Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)  Amanda Spratt (AUS)
Belgium Nokere Koerse voor Dames (details) 15 March 2023 1.Pro  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Lorena Wiebes (NED)  Marta Bastianelli (ITA)
Belgium Dwars door Vlaanderen for Women (details) 29 March 2023 1.Pro  Demi Vollering (NED)  Chiara Consonni (ITA)  Marianne Vos (NED)
Belgium Brabantse Pijl (details) 12 April 2023 1.Pro  Silvia Persico (ITA)  Demi Vollering (NED)  Liane Lippert (GER)
Luxembourg Grand Prix Elsy Jacobs (details) 29–30 April 2023 2.Pro  Ally Wollaston (NZL)  Marta Bastianelli (ITA)  Anouska Koster (NED)
Spain Navarra Women's Elite Classics (details) 10 May 2023 1.Pro  Riejanne Markus (NED) Tamara Dronova  Ella Wyllie (NZL)
Germany Thüringen Ladies Tour (details) 23–28 May 2023 2.Pro  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Lorena Wiebes (NED)  Mischa Bredewold (NED)
Italy Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite (details) 30 September 2023 1.Pro  Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)  Marta Cavalli (ITA)  Juliette Labous (FRA)

Single day races (1.1 and 1.2)

Race Date Cat. Winner Second Third Ref
Dominican Republic Road Elite Caribbean Championships (details) ITT 22 October 2022 1.2  Teniel Campbell (TTO)  Caitlin Conyers (BER)  Claudia Baró (CUB)
Dominican Republic Road Elite Caribbean Championships (details) RR 23 October 2022 1.2  Claudia Baró (CUB)  Kélyane Julus (MTQ)  Caitlin Conyers (BER)
United Arab Emirates Arab Road Cycling Championships (details) RR 22 December 2022 1.2  Ebtissam Mohamed (EGY)  Safia Al-Sayegh (UAE)  Latifah Ahmed (KUW)
Spain Women Cycling Pro Costa De Almería (details) 29 January 2023 1.1  Arianna Fidanza (ITA)  Emma Norsgaard (DEN)  Audrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)
Cyprus Aphrodite Cycling Race ITT (details) 4 February 2023 1.2  Antri Christoforou (CYP)  Olga Zabelinskaya (UZB)  Barbara Malcotti (ITA)
Spain Vuelta CV Feminas (details) 5 February 2023 1.1  Floortje Mackaij (NED)  Liane Lippert (NED)  Nikola Nosková (CZE)
Turkey Grand Prix Apollon Temple (details) 5 February 2023 1.2  Sevinch Yuldasheva (UZB)  Ekaterina Knebeleva (UZB)  Faina Potapova (KAZ)
Cyprus Aphrodite Cycling Race Women for future (details) 4 February 2023 1.2  Antri Christoforou (CYP)  Urša Pintar (SVN)  Barbara Malcotti (ITA)
Spain Clásica de Almería (details) 11 February 2023 1.1  Émilie Fortin (CAN)  Alison Jackson (CAN)  Floortje Mackaij (NED)
Cyprus Aphrodite Cycling Race RR (details) 11 February 2023 1.2  Jesse Vandenbulcke (BEL)  Antri Christoforou (CYP)  Urša Pintar (SVN)
Belgium Omloop van het Hageland (details) 26 February 2023 1.1  Lorena Wiebes (NED)  Marta Bastianelli (ITA)  Audrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)
Belgium Le Samyn des Dames (details) 28 February 2023 1.1  Marta Bastianelli (ITA)  Maria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)  Vittoria Guazzini (ITA)
Croatia Trofej Umag (details) 1 March 2023 1.2  Alessia Vigilia (ITA)  Anastasia Carbonari (LVA)  Urša Pintar (SVN)
Croatia Trofej Poreč (details) 5 March 2023 1.1  Yanina Kuskova (UZB)  Lara Gillespie (IRL)  Urša Pintar (SVN)
Italy Trofeo Oro in Euro – Women's Bike Race (details) 5 March 2023 1.1  Gaia Realini (ITA)  Amanda Spratt (AUS)  Martina Alzini (ITA)
Belgium GP Oetingen (details) 8 March 2023 1.1 Cancelled due to snow.
Netherlands Drentse Acht van Westerveld (details) 10 March 2023 1.1 Race cancelled due to weather conditions (snow).
Belgium Scheldeprijs (details) 5 April 2023 1.1  Lorena Wiebes (NED)  Charlotte Kool (NED)  Chiara Consonni (ITA)
Belgium Ronde de Mouscron (details) 10 April 2023 1.1  Martina Fidanza (ITA)  Anniina Ahtosalo (FIN)  Valentine Fortin (FRA)
Panama Elite Road Central American Championships ITT (details) 14 April 2023 1.2  Wendy Ducreux (PAN)  Annibel Emilia Prieto (PAN)  Maria Fernanda Sánchez (CRC)
France Grand Prix Féminin de Chambéry (details) 16 April 2023 1.1  Victorie Guilman (FRA)  Erica Magnaldi (ITA)  Évita Muzic (FRA)
Panama Elite Road Central American Championships RR (details) 16 April 2023 1.2  Maria Fernanda Sánchez (CRC)  Paula Guillén Rivera (GUA)  Milagro Mena (CRC)
Netherlands Omloop van Borsele (details) 22 April 2023 1.1  Linda Zanetti (SUI)  Audrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)  Nora Tveit (NOR)
Italy Gran Premio della Liberazione (details) 25 April 2023 1.2  Silvia Zanardi (ITA)  Cristina Tonetti (ITA)  Giorgia Bariani (ITA)
Belgium Leiedal Koerse (details) 39 April 2023 1.2  Julia Kopecký (CZE)  Daria Pikulik (POL)  Lieke Nooijen (NED)
Spain ReVolta (details) 30 April 2023 1.1  Claire Steels (GBR)  Clara Koppenburg (GER)  Josie Talbot (AUS)
France La Classique Morbihan (details) 5 May 2023 1.1  Gaia Masetti (ITA)  Alessia Vigilia (ITA)  Sofia Bertizzolo (ITA)
France Grand Prix du Morbihan Féminin (details) 6 May 2023 1.1  Grace Brown (AUS)  Cédrine Kerbaol (FRA)  Dominika Włodarczyk (POL)
Belgium GP Eco-Struct (details) 6 May 2023 1.1  Amalie Dideriksen (DEN)  Lara Gillespie (IRL)  Mirre Knaven (NED)
Belgium Trofee Maarten Wynants (details) 7 May 2023 1.1  Chiara Consonni (ITA)  Amalie Dideriksen (DEN)  Maria Martins (POR)
Uzbekistan The Tour Oqtosh – Chorvoq – Mountain Ladies (details) 10 May 2023 1.2  Olga Zabelinskaya (UZB)  Yanina Kuskova (UZB)  Rinata Sultanova (KAZ)
Uzbekistan The Tour Oqtosh – Chorvoq – Mountain Ladies II (details) 11 May 2023 1.2  Margarita Misyurina (UZB)  Rinata Sultanova (KAZ)  Sofiya Karimova (UZB)
Uzbekistan Tour of Bostonliq I (details) 13 May 2023 1.2  Yanina Kuskova (UZB)  Olga Zabelinskaya (UZB)  Rinata Sultanova (KAZ)
Uzbekistan Tour of Bostonliq II (details) 14 May 2023 1.2  Yanina Kuskova (UZB)  Olga Zabelinskaya (UZB)  Margarita Misyurina (UZB)
Spain Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria (details) 16 May 2023 1.1  Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)  Ane Santesteban (ESP)  Claire Steels (GBR)
Netherlands Arnhem–Veenendaal Classic (details) 19 May 2023 1.1  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Martina Fidanza (ITA)  Daria Pikulik (POL)
Netherlands Omloop der Kempen (details) 20 May 2023 1.2  Charlotte Kool (NED)  Daria Pikulik (POL)  Maike van der Duin (NED)
Belgium Antwerp Port Epic Ladies (details) 21 May 2023 1.1  Marthe Truyen (BEL)  Franziska Koch (GER)  Audrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)
Estonia Ladies Tour of Estonia (details) 27 May 2023 1.2  Olga Shekel (UKR)  Kathrin Schweinberger (AUT)  Kristel Sandra Soonik (EST)
Spain Gran Premio Ciudad de Eibar (details) 28 May 2023 1.1  Olivia Baril (CAN)  Sheyla Gutiérrez (ESP)  Yuliia Biriukova (UKR)
Belgium GP Mazda Schelkens (details) 29 May 2023 1.2  Dina Scavone (BEL)  Marthe Truyen (BEL)  Katrijn De Clercq (BEL)
Belgium Dwars door de Westhoek (details) 4 June 2023 1.1  Pfeiffer Georgi (GBR)  Léa Curinier (FRA)  Charlotte Kool (NED)
France Alpes Grésivaudan Classic (details) 4 June 2023 1.1  Évita Muzic (FRA)  Urša Pintar (SVN)  Morgane Coston (FRA)
Belgium Dwars door het Hageland (details) 10 June 2023 1.1  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  Christina Schweinberger (AUT)  Pfeiffer Georgi (GBR)
Belgium Flanders Diamond Tour (details) 11 June 2023 1.1  Julie De Wilde (BEL)  Kathrin Schweinberger (AUT)  Katrijn De Clercq (BEL)
Slovakia Regiónom Nitrianskeho Kraja (details) 17 June 2023 1.2  Nora Jenčušová (SVK)  Rotem Gafinovitz (ISR)  Antri Christoforou (CYP)
Slovakia GP of the Mayor of the city Žiar nad Hronom (details) 1 July 2023 1.2  Antri Christoforou (CYP)  Nora Jenčušová (SVK)  Rotem Gafinovitz (ISR)
Germany Tour de Berlin Feminin (details) 2 July 2023 1.2  Elena Hartmann (SUI)  Marith Vanhove (BEL)  Martina Alzini (ITA)
Slovakia Respect Ladies Race Slovakia (details) 8 July 2023 1.2  Linda Zanetti (SUI)  Dominika Wlodarczyk (POL)  Urša Pintar (SVN)
Belgium Argenta Classic (details) 9 July 2023 1.2  Lieke Nooijen (NED)  Julie Hendrickx (BEL)  Millie Couzens (GBR)
Germany Grand Prix Stuttgart en Region (details) 16 July 2023 1.2  Elena Pirrone (ITA)  Kathrin Schweinberger (AUT)  Linda Riedmann (GER)
France Kreiz Breizh Elites Dames (details) 1 August 2023 1.2  Giorgia Vettorello (ITA)  Quinty Schoens (NED)  Barbara Malcotti (ITA)
France La Périgord Ladies (details) 12 August 2023 1.2  Amber Kraak (NED)  Jade Wiel (FRA)  Clara Emond (CAN)
France La Picto–Charentaise (details) 13 August 2023 1.2  Gladys Verhulst (FRA)  Carlijn Achtereekte (NED)  Valentina Basilico (ITA)
Belgium Grote Prijs Yvonne Reynders (details) 15 August 2023 1.2  Eline van Rooijen (NED)  Sanne Cant (BEL)  Kirstie van Haaften (NED)
Belgium Konvert Koerse (details) 18 August 2023 1.1  Daria Pikulik (POL)  Julie De Wilde (BEL)  Valentine Fortin (FRA)
Belgium GP Oetingen (details) 19 August 2023 1.1  Simone Boilard (CAN)  Evy Kuijpers (NED)  Maaike Boogaard (NED)
Turkey Grand Prix Kaisareia (details) 19 August 2023 1.2  Olga Zabelinskaya (UZB)  Somayeh Yazdani (IRI)  Yanina Kuskova (UZB)
Belgium Egmont Cycling Race Women (details) 22 August 2023 1.2  Heidi Franz (USA)  Scarlett Souren (NED)  Danique Braam (NED)
Belgium Grote prijs Beerens (details) 3 September 2023 1.1  Chiara Consonni (ITA)  Martina Fidanza (ITA)  Sofie van Rooijen (NED)
France À travers les Hauts-de-France (details) 9 September 2023 1.2  Valentine Fortin (FRA)  Christine Majerus (LUX)  Marthe Truyen (BEL)
France La Choralis Fourmies Féminine (details) 10 September 2023 1.2  Marta Lach (POL)  Sofie van Rooijen (NED)  Marthe Truyen (BEL)
Belgium Grisette Grand Prix de Wallonie (details) 13 September 2023 1.2  Marta Lach (POL)  Silvia Persico (ITA)  Victoire Berteau (FRA)
Canada Chrono Féminin de la Gatineau (details) 15 September 2023 1.1  Anna Kiesenhofer (AUT)  Amber Neben (USA)  Emily Ehrlich (USA)
Canada Tour de Gatineau (details) 16 September 2023 1.1  Megan Jastrab (USA)  Alison Jackson (CAN)  Skylar Schneider (USA)
France Grand Prix d'Isbergues féminin (details) 17 September 2023 1.2  Valentine Fortin (FRA)  Jade Wiel (FRA)  Simone Boilard (CAN)
France Binche Chimay Binche pour Dames (details) 3 October 2023 1.1  Pfeiffer Georgi (GBR)  Christina Schweinberger (AUT)  Anniina Ahtosalo (FIN)
Italy Tre Valli Varesine (details) 3 October 2023 1.2  Liane Lippert (GER)  Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)  Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Brazil GP Internacional de Ciclismo de Santa Catarina Femenina (details) 3 October 2023 1.2  Paula Carrasco (COL)  Margarita Misyurina (UZB)  Ana Vitória Magalhães (BRA)
Brazil GP Urubici de Ciclismo Femenina (details) 4 October 2023 1.2  Vanesa Martínez (COL)  Ana Vitória Magalhães (BRA)  Thayná Araujo (BRA)
Brazil Grand Tour de Ciclismo de SC Femenina (details) 5 October 2023 1.2  Elizabeth Castaño (COL)  Ana Vitória Magalhães (BRA)  Sara Moreno (COL)
Guadeloupe Caribbean Road Championships (details) 12 October 2023 1.2  Gabriella Arnold (BER)  Nicole Erato (SMA)  Séverine Ferdinand (GLP)
Guadeloupe Caribbean Road Championships (details) 12 October 2023 1.2U  Kélyane Julus (MTQ)  Liana de Medeiros (BER)
France Chrono des Nations (details) 15 October 2023 1.1  Anna Kiesenhofer (AUT)  Christina Schweinberger (AUT)  Valeriya Kononenko (UKR)
Guadeloupe Caribbean Road Championships (details) 15 October 2023 1.2  Evelyne Clémence Briche (GLP)  Llori Sharpe (JAM)  Béatrice Peronet (MTQ)
Guadeloupe Caribbean Road Championships (details) 15 October 2023 1.2U  Kélyane Julus (MTQ)  Belkis Ardenne Clerence (FRA)  Liana de Medeiros (BER)

Single day races (1.NE)

Race Date Cat. Winner Second Third Ref
Brazil Pré Jasc (details) 16 October 2022 1.NE  Patrícia Daniele Andrade (BRA)  Bruna Strube Lima (BRA)  Pietra Picolo Meneghini (BRA) [1]
Chinese Taipei Taiwan KOM Challenge (details) 28 October 2022 1.NE  Sheng Hsin-chiu (TPE)  Cheng Shih-hsuan (TPE)  Wang Ling-hui (TPE) [2]
Rwanda Kibeho Race (details) 12 November 2022 1.NE  Josiane Mukashema (RWA)  Jacqueline Tuyishimire (RWA)  Diane Ingabire (RWA) [3]
Brazil Jasc ITT (details) 17 November 2022 1.NE  Tamires Fanny Radatz (BRA)  Taise Benato (BRA)  Bruna Strube Lima (BRA) [4]
South Africa 947 Ride Joburg (details) 20 November 2022 1.NE  Vera Looser (NAM)  Tiffany Keep (RSA)  Kimberley Le Court (MRI) [5]
Argentina Vuelta de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires (details) 20 November 2022 1.NE  Daniela Romina Jobse (ARG)  Mariana García Britos (URU)  Sofía Martelli (ARG) [6]
Burkina Faso GP du President de la Federation (details) 20 November 2022 1.NE  Lamoussa Zoungrana (BUR)  Awa Bamogo (BUR)  Houlda Zongo (BUR) [7]
Brazil Jasc Road Race (details) 20 November 2022 1.NE  Tamires Fanny Radatz (BRA)  Karen Olímpio (BRA)  Taise Benato (BRA) [8]
Guam Oceania Pacific Championships ITT (details) 9 December 2022 1.NE  Céline Hirzel (NCL)  Sandrine Frogier (NCL)  Robyn Spaeth (NMI) [9]
Guam Oceania Pacific Championships RR (details) 11 December 2022 1.NE  Céline Hirzel (NCL)  Mieko Carey (GUM)  Sandrine Frogier (NCL) [10]
Argentina Gran Premio Lanfran Fox (details) 11 December 2022 1.NE  Agustina Fernández (ARG)  Daniela Romina Jobse (ARG)  Alejandra Prezioso (ARG) [11]
Argentina Gran Premio Indubike (details) 17 December 2022 1.NE  Valentina Luna (ARG)  Valeria Evangelista (ARG)  Daniela Romina Jobse (ARG) [12]
Bermuda BBA Presidents Race (details) 18 December 2022 1.NE  Caitlin Conyers (BER)  Erica Hawley (BER)  Annabelle Miller (BER) [13]
Argentina Nocturno en Azul (details) 22 December 2022 1.NE  Tania Ponce De León (ARG)  Lucrecia Hernández (ARG)  Valentina Oliván (ARG) [14]
Belize KREM New Years' Day Cycling Classic (details) 1 January 2023 1.NE  Kaya Cattouse (BLZ)  Mariana Valdéz (MEX)  Kedisha Francis (BLZ) [15]
Australia Australian Criterium Championship (details) 6 January 2023 1.NE  Amber Pate (AUS)  Alexandra Manly (AUS)  Matilda Field (AUS) [16]
Colombia Circuito Feria de Manizales (details) 9 January 2023 1.NE  Diana Peñuela (COL)  Valery Londoño Ruiz (COL)  Natalia Carmona (COL) [17]
Australia Schwalbe Classic (details) 14 January 2023 1.NE  Ally Wollaston (NZL)  Michaela Drummond (NZL)  Nina Buijsman (NED) [18]
Australia Trek Night Riders Criterium (details) 21 January 2023 1.NE  Gladys Verhulst (FRA)  Clara Copponi (FRA)  Nina Buijsman (NED) [19]
Venezuela Clásico Femenino de la Vuelta al Táchira (details) 22 January 2023 1.NE  Ingrid Porras (VEN)  Liseth Carrero (COL)  Rosimber Montaña Pineda (VEN) [20]
New Zealand New Zealand Criterium Championship (details) 23 January 2023 1.NE  Ally Wollaston (NZL)  Bryony Botha (NZL)  Sammie Maxwell (NZL) [21]
Turkey Expo Kriteryum (details) 29 January 2023 1.NE  Yanina Kuskova (UZB)  Faina Potapova (KAZ)  Madina Kakhkhorova (UZB) [22]
Australia Melbourne to Warrnambool (details) 5 February 2023 1.NE  Sophie Edwards (AUS)  Chloe Hosking (AUS)  Matilda Raynolds (AUS) [23]
United States Flapjack Flats ITT (details) 12 February 2023 1.NE  Emily Ehrlich (USA)  Kendall Chase (USA)  Laurel Quinones (USA) [24]
South Africa South African Criterium Championship (details) 13 February 2023 1.NE  Hayley Preen (RSA)  Maroesjka Matthee (RSA)  Taneal Otto (RSA) [25]
Namibia Nedbank Cycle Challenge (details) 13 February 2023 1.NE  Risa Dreyer (NAM)  Belinda Van Rhyn (NAM)  Nicola Fester (NAM) [26]
France Circuit des Plages Vendéennes Montaigu (details) 18 February 2023 1.NE  Constance Marchand (FRA)  Lise Ménage (FRA)  Justine Gegu (NAM) [27]
France Circuit des Plages Vendéennes Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez TTT (details) 19 February 2023 1.NE France Lanester Women Morbihan France Team Breizh Ladies France Team ELLES [28]
Cyprus Elmasco – Prorider Endurance Race (details) 19 February 2023 1.NE  Constantina Georgiou (CYP)  Demetra Koukouma (CYP)  Eleni Koukouma (CYP) [29]
South Africa Herald Cycle Tour (details) 19 February 2023 1.NE  Hayley Preen (RSA)  Maroesjka Matthee (RSA)  Juanita Mackenzie (RSA) [30]
Belgium Women's Cycling Series #1 (details) 26 February 2023 1.NE  Femke Beuling (NED)  Julie Stockman (BEL)  Noa Jansen (NED) [31]
Burkina Faso GP 14 (details) 26 February 2023 1.NE  Awa Bamogo (BUR)  Lamoussa Zoungrana (BUR)  Clarisse Bilgo (BUR) [32]
France Circuit Communes Vallée du Bedat (details) 26 February 2023 1.NE  Aurore Pernollet (FRA)  Emeline Courtot (FRA)  Diane Frouard (FRA) [33]
Belgium GP Arlette (details) 4 March 2023 1.NE  Anniina Ahtosalo (FIN)  Linda Riedmann (GER)  Noemi Rüegg (SUI) [34]
Turkey Alanya Cup (details) 4 March 2023 1.NE  Akpeiil Ossim (KAZ)  Rinata Sultanova (KAZ)  Marina Ivanuk (UKR) [35]
Spain GP Cantabria Deporte (details) 5 March 2023 1.NE  Lucía Ruiz (ESP)  Susana Pérez (ESP)  Isabel Martín (ESP) [36]
France Prix Autopieces Auvergne (details) 5 March 2023 1.NE  Anouk Bruget (FRA)  Léa Guglielmini (FRA)  Elise Faugeron (FRA) [37]
France Open de Pleyben (details) 5 March 2023 1.NE  Titia Ryo (FRA)  Elisa Lemétayer (FRA)  Sylvia Le Gleut (FRA) [38]
Burkina Faso GP du FNPSL (details) 11 March 2023 1.NE  Lamoussa Zoungrana (BUR)  Awa Bamogo (BUR)  Houlda Zongo (BUR) [39]
Netherlands ProMobility Ladies Cycling Circuit #1 (details) 11 March 2023 1.NE  Lisa Petersen (NED)  Yvet Schoonewille (NED)  Sanne Prins (NED) [40]
Spain Copa Castilla (details) 11 March 2023 1.NE  Claudia San Justo (ESP)  Claudia Pérez (ESP)  Ángela Fernández (ESP) [41]
Belgium Ronde de Beernem (details) 12 March 2023 1.NE  Lotte Popelier (BEL)  Karlijn Koops (NED)  Lani Wittevrongel (BEL) [42]
South Africa Cape Town Cycle Tour (details) 12 March 2023 1.NE  Kimberley Le Court (MRI)  Vera Looser (NAM)  Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) [43]
United Kingdom Capernwray Road Race (details) 12 March 2023 1.NE  Cat Ferguson (GBR)  Samantha Stuart (GBR)  Ellen McDermott (IRL) [44]
France Route De L’Ouest Féminine #1 (details) 12 March 2023 1.NE  Justine Gegu (FRA)  Kloé Saugrain (FRA)  Marine Cloarec (FRA) [45]
France Boucles de Seine-et-Marne (details) 12 March 2023 1.NE  Camille Fahy (FRA)  Coline Raby (FRA)  Sandrine Bideau (FRA) [46]
France Prix de la Zone Industrielle de Cusset (details) 12 March 2023 1.NE  Anouk Bruget (FRA)  Coralie Savina (FRA)  Laëtitia Turpin (FRA) [47]
Mexico Copa Zapopan (details) 12 March 2023 1.NE  Alexis Ryan (USA)  Valeria León (MEX)  Carime Flores (MEX) [48]
Spain Copa Castilla (details) 12 March 2023 1.NE  Claudia San Justo (ESP)  Nora Silva (ESP)  Cristina García (ESP) [49]
Portugal 1ª Taça de Portugal Femininas (details) 12 March 2023 1.NE  Cristiana Valente (POR)  Katiuska García (VEN)  Liliana Jesus (POR) [50]
Netherlands Ronde van Oud-Vossemeer (details) 18 March 2023 1.NE  Maartje Redder (NED)  Anne Knijnenburg (NED)  Lisa van Belle (NED) [51]
Spain GP Igartza (details) 19 March 2023 1.NE  Lucía Ruiz (ESP)  Justyna Czapla (GER)  Claudia San Justo (ESP) [52]
France Route De L’Ouest Féminine #2 (details) 19 March 2023 1.NE  Justine Gegu (FRA)  Floraine Bernard (FRA)  Marine Maugé (FRA) [53]
France Challenge Interrégional Féminin (details) 19 March 2023 1.NE  Éloïse Prévoteau (FRA)  Léane Tabu (FRA)  Lise Ménage (FRA) [54]
Switzerland Primeo Energie - ASOC-Cup I (details) 19 March 2023 1.NE  Linda Zanetti (SUI)  Elisa Valtulini (ITA)  Natalia Franco (COL) [55]
Belgium Ladies Cycling Trophy #1 (details) 19 March 2023 1.NE  Elinor Barker (GBR)  Noemi Rüegg (SUI)  Marieke Meert (BEL) [56]
Bermuda KPMG Bermuda TTT (details) 19 March 2023 1.NE Bermuda VT Construction Bermuda Bicycle Works Team Bermuda BJC [57]
Germany Herforder Frühjahrspreis (details) 19 March 2023 1.NE  Wendy Oosterwoud (NED)  Lydia Ventker (GER)  Emma van Deursen (NED) [58]
Germany Bellheimer Frühjahrskriterium (details) 19 March 2023 1.NE  Nadja Moster (GER)  Jette Simon (GER)  Janina Bender (GER) [59]
Germany elektroland24 S-Cup #1 (details) 19 March 2023 1.NE  Marla Sigmund (GER)  Jorid Behn (GER)  Cordula Biermann (GER)
Netherlands TT Circuit Assen (details) 22 March 2023 1.NE  Juliet Eickhof (NED)  Anne Knijnenburg (NED)  Rose Kloese (NED) [60]
France Boucles Guegonnaises #2 (details) 25 March 2023 1.NE  Constance Marchand (FRA)  Elisa Lemétayer (FRA)  Flavie Arnould (FRA) [61]
Belgium GP Victor Cornez (details) 25 March 2023 1.NE  Manon Laurent (BEL)  Zélie Graux (BEL)  Ionela Lecoeuche (BEL) [62]
Lithuania Brevetas 200 (details) 25 March 2023 1.NE  Ilga Bāliņa (LVA)  Viktorija Tomaševičienė (LTU)  Daiva Cemnolonskiene (LTU)
Russia GP Maikop #1 (details) 25 March 2023 1.NE  Hanna Tserakh (BLR)  Iryna Chuyankova (BLR)  Elizaveta Archibasova (RUS) [63]
United States Maverick Classics Criterium (details) 25 March 2023 1.NE  Olivia Cummins (USA)  Grace Arlandson (USA)  Ava Hachmann (USA) [64]
Germany Rund um den Lousberg (details) 25 March 2023 1.NE  Svenja Betz (GER)  Dorothea Heitzmann (GER)  Bianca Lust (NED) [65]
France Boucles Guegonnaises #1 (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Julie Bego (FRA)  Ségolène Thomas (FRA)  Amandine Fouquenet (FRA) [66]
United Kingdom UK National Road Series #1 (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Jessica Finney (GBR)  Monica Greenwood (GBR)  Flora Perkins (GBR) [67]
Austria Eröffnungsrennen Leonding (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Katharina Fox (GER)  Nela Slaníková (CZE)  Lydia Ventker (GER) [68]
Italy Giornata Rosa in Friuli (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Silvia Zanardi (ITA)  Valentina Basilico (ITA)  Elisa De Vallier (ITA) [69]
Spain GP Cidade de Pontevedra (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Cécile Lejeune (FRA)  Alba Teruel (ESP)  Eneritz Vadillo (ESP) [70]
Switzerland Primeo Energie - ASOC-Cup II (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Nicole Suter (SUI)  Maude Le Roux (RSA)  Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (ETH) [71]
Rwanda Kivu Belt Race (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Xaverine Nirere (RWA)  Josiane Mukashema (RWA)  Djazilla Umwamikazi (RWA) [72]
Belgium Women's Cycling Series #2 (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Marieke Meert (BEL)  Janet Ketellapper (NED)  Femke Beuling (NED) [73]
Russia GP Maikop #2 (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Nastassia Kiptsikava (BLR)  Katsiaryna Rusak (BLR)  Hanna Tserakh (BLR) [74]
United States Maverick Classics Road Race (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Natalie Quinn (USA)  Madigan Munro (USA)  Ruby Ryan (USA) [75]
United States Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Paige Onweller (USA)  Melanie Wong (USA)  Danielle Morshead (USA) [76]
Germany Großer Benotti Straßenpreis (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Inka Tulowitzki (GER)  Sophie Ochmann (GER)  Monika Hübler (GER) [77]
Germany Rund um Merken (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Anna Zöll (GER)  Iris Timmermans (NED)  Svenja Betz (GER) [78]
Germany Großer Auto Neuser Preis (details) 26 March 2023 1.NE  Anja Bertleff (GER)  Viktoria Dehler (GER)  Kristina Vöckl (GER)
Netherlands Volta Limburg Classic (details) 1 April 2023 1.NE  Mischa Bredewold (NED)  Lonneke Uneken (NED)  Noëlle Rüetschi (SUI) [79]
Denmark HurtigJoakimLøbet (details) 1 April 2023 1.NE  Marita Jensen (DEN)  Kathrine Olivia Madsen (DEN)  Solbjørk Anderson (DEN) [80]
Belgium Ladies Cycling Trophy #2 (details) 1 April 2023 1.NE  Lani Wittevrongel (BEL)  Dina Scavone (BEL)  Marga López (ESP) [81]
United Kingdom RCR Fatcreations Goodwood RR (details) 1 April 2023 1.NE  Jessica Finney (GBR)  Zoe Langham (GBR)  Lucy Lee (GBR) [82]
Netherlands Van Wonen Omloop van Herxen (details) 1 April 2023 1.NE  Femke Beuling (NED)  Rose Kloese (NED)  Iris van der Kolk (NED) [83]
Bermuda Winners Edge ITT (details) 2 April 2023 1.NE  Panzy Olander (BER)  Annabelle Miller (BER)  Charlotte Millington (BER) [84]
Switzerland Primeo Energie - ASOC-Cup III (details) 2 April 2023 1.NE  Elena Hartmann (SUI)  Maude Le Roux (RSA)  Annabel Fisher (GBR) [85]
Italy Gran Premio Esperia in Rosa (details) 2 April 2023 1.NE  Valentina Basilico (ITA)  Carmela Cipriani (ITA)  Francesca Pellegrini (ITA) [86]
Denmark Meldgaardløbet (details) 2 April 2023 1.NE  Mia Sofie Rützou (DEN)  Lea Lützen (GER)  Kathrine Olivia Madsen (DEN) [87]
Denmark Ronde van Borum (details) 2 April 2023 1.NE  Flora-Anne Jørgensen (DEN)  Annelie Petersen (DEN)  Karoline Risager Schmidt (DEN)
Australia Tour De Brisbane (details) 2 April 2023 1.NE  Haylee Fuller (AUS)  Gina Ricardo (AUS)  Chloe Moran (AUS) [88]
Netherlands Wielerronde van Oploo om de Gouden Helm Trofee (details) 2 April 2023 1.NE  Mieke Kröger (GER)  Anne Knijnenburg (NED)  Elisa Serné (NED) [89]
Germany Preis der RSG Buchenau (details) 2 April 2023 1.NE  Corinna Lechner (GER)  Nina Luge (GER)  Mareike Spindler (GER) [90]
Germany INTERSTUHL CUP FN (details) 2 April 2023 1.NE  Marina Knoll (GER)  Claudia Marek (GER)  Lisa Lorenz (GER)
Switzerland Dienstagabendrennen Möhlin (details) 4 April 2023 1.NE  Laurin Bachmann (SUI)
Switzerland Tour du Canton de Fribourg I (details) 5 April 2023 1.NE  Dieuwertje Modder (NED)  Julie Thiémard (SUI)  Siham Es Sad (MAR)
Denmark GP Ejner Hessel (details) 6 April 2023 1.NE  Marita Jensen (DEN)  Caroline Kirk Schad (DEN)  Christina Bragh Lorenzen (DEN) [91]
Belgium Provinciaal Kampioenschap Oost-Vlaanderen ITT U23 (details) 6 April 2023 1.NE  Eefje Brandt (BEL)  Anne-Sophie Dooms (BEL)  Cleo Kiekens (BEL) [92]
Belgium Provinciaal Kampioenschap Oost-Vlaanderen (details) 6 April 2023 1.NE  Hanna Theys (BEL)  Lensy Debboudt (BEL)  Febe Schokkaert (BEL) [93]
Switzerland GP Osterhas (details) 8 April 2023 1.NE  Alessandra Keller (SUI)  Lorena Leu (SUI)  Annika Liehner (SUI) [94]
United States Miami Beach Race (details) 8 April 2023 1.NE United States Denver Disruptors United States Miami Nights United States Alpine Carbon p/b Levine Law Group [95]
Italy Pasqualando (details) 8 April 2023 1.NE  Milena del Sarto (ITA)  Lara Scarselli (ITA)  Camilla Locatelli (ITA) [96]
Netherlands Zuiderzeeronde (details) 8 April 2023 1.NE  Eline van Rooijen (NED)  Carmen van der Veen (NED)  Femke Beuling (NED) [97]
United Kingdom Witham Hall Grand Prix (details) 9 April 2023 1.NE  Lucy Neatham (GBR)  Carys Lloyd (GBR)  Lucy Glover (GBR) [98]
France Tour-du-Pin (details) 9 April 2023 1.NE  Sandrine Etienne Ep Wiccart (FRA)  Julia Aubry (FRA)  Nina Lavenu (FRA) [99]
Denmark En Forårsdag i Hell-singør (details) 9 April 2023 1.NE  Matilda Frantzich (SWE)  Line Krog West (DEN)
Netherlands Grote Ronde van Gerwen (details) 10 April 2023 1.NE