For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 2017 French Road Cycling Cup.

2017 French Road Cycling Cup

The 2017 French Road Cycling Cup was the 26th edition of the French Road Cycling Cup. Compared to the previous season, the same 16 events were part of the cup with the exception of Cholet-Pays de Loire, which was not held due to a dispute between the race organiser and the mayor of Cholet. The defending champion from the previous season was Samuel Dumoulin.

The 2017 edition was won by Laurent Pichon, who took the lead already after the second event and kept it until the end.

Events

Date Event Winner Team Series leader Leading Team
29 January Grand Prix d'Ouverture La Marseillaise  Arthur Vichot (FRA) FDJ  Arthur Vichot (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale
18 March Classic Loire Atlantique  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept
31 March Route Adélie  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept
2 April La Roue Tourangelle  Flavien Dassonville (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93
11 April Paris–Camembert  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis HP BTP–Auber93
13 April Grand Prix de Denain  Arnaud Démare (FRA) FDJ Fortuneo–Vital Concept[a]
15 April Tour du Finistère  Julien Loubet (FRA) Armée de Terre
17 April Tro-Bro Léon  Damien Gaudin (FRA) Armée de Terre
27 May Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan  Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale
28 May Boucles de l'Aulne  Odd Christian Eiking (NOR) FDJ
30 July Polynormande  Alexis Gougeard (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale Fortuneo–Oscaro[a]
3 September Grand Prix de Fourmies  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis
10 September Tour du Doubs  Romain Hardy (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro
17 September Grand Prix d'Isbergues  Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) FDJ
1 October Tour de Vendée  Christophe Laporte (FRA) Cofidis

Race results

Grand Prix d'Ouverture La Marseillaise

Result[1]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Arthur Vichot (FRA) FDJ 3h 45' 43"
2  Maxime Bouet (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 0"
3  Lilian Calmejane (FRA) Direct Énergie + 0"
4  Julien El Fares (FRA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 0"
5  Tony Gallopin (FRA) Lotto–Soudal + 0"
6  Mikaël Cherel (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 0"
7  Mauro Finetto (ITA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 0"
8  Hubert Dupont (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 0"
9  Thibaut Pinot (FRA) FDJ + 6"
10  Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 34"
11  Jasper De Buyst (BEL) Lotto–Soudal + 34"
12  Julien Simon (FRA) Cofidis + 34"
13  Ryan Anderson (CAN) Direct Énergie + 34"
14  Thibault Ferasse (FRA) Armée de Terre + 34"
15  Romain Hardy (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 34"

Classic Loire Atlantique

Result[2]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept 4h 26' 19"
2  Thomas Boudat (FRA) Direct Énergie + 0"
3  Hugo Hofstetter (FRA) Cofidis + 0"
4  Edward Planckaert (BEL) Sport Vlaanderen–Baloise + 0"
5  Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 0"
6  Jérémy Leveau (FRA) Roubaix–Lille Métropole + 0"
7  Andrea Vendrame (ITA) Androni–Sidermec–Bottecchia + 0"
8  Olivier Le Gac (FRA) FDJ + 0"
9  Flavien Dassonville (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 0"
10  Odd Christian Eiking (NOR) FDJ + 0"
11  Pieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL) Wanty–Groupe Gobert + 0"
12  Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural–Seguros RGA + 0"
13  Florian Vachon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 0"
14  Damien Touzé (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 0"
15  Pierre-Luc Périchon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 0"

Route Adélie

Result[3]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept 4h 50' 12"
2  Cyril Gautier (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 0"
3  Julien Simon (FRA) Cofidis + 0"
4  David Gaudu (FRA) FDJ + 0"
5  Alo Jakin (EST) HP BTP–Auber93 + 2"
6  Jonas van Genechten (BEL) Cofidis + 5"
7  Yannis Yssaad (FRA) Armée de Terre + 5"
8  Thomas Boudat (FRA) Direct Énergie + 5"
9  Armindo Fonseca (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 5"
10  Clément Venturini (FRA) Cofidis + 5"
11  Matteo Malucelli (ITA) Androni–Sidermec–Bottecchia + 5"
12  Patrick Jäger (AUT) Team Vorarlberg + 5"
13  Damien Touzé (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 5"
14  Fabian Lienhard (SUI) Team Vorarlberg + 5"
15  David Menut (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 5"

La Roue Tourangelle

Result[4]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Flavien Dassonville (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 4h 47' 15"
2  Fabien Grellier (FRA) Direct Énergie + 0"
3  Anthony Delaplace (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 0"
4  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis + 25"
5  Davide Cimolai (ITA) FDJ + 25"
6  Geoffrey Soupe (FRA) Cofidis + 25"
7  Yannick Martinez (FRA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 25"
8  Damien Touzé (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 25"
9  Marco Benfatto (ITA) Androni–Sidermec–Bottecchia + 25"
10  Romain Feillu (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 25"
11  Thomas Boudat (FRA) Direct Énergie + 25"
12  Roman Maikin (RUS) Gazprom–RusVelo + 25"
13  Jonas van Genechten (BEL) Cofidis + 25"
14  Emiel Vermeulen (BEL) Roubaix–Lille Métropole + 25"
15  David Menut (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 25"

Paris–Camembert

Result[5]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis 4h 43' 46"
2  Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 0"
3  Kévin Reza (FRA) FDJ + 0"
4  Armindo Fonseca (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 0"
5  Romain Combaud (FRA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 0"
6  Jérémy Leveau (FRA) Roubaix–Lille Métropole + 0"
7  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 0"
8  Damien Touzé (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 0"
9  Kévin Le Cunff (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 0"
10  Luca Pacioni (ITA) Androni–Sidermec–Bottecchia + 0"
11  Kévin Lebreton (FRA) Armée de Terre + 0"
12  Alo Jakin (EST) HP BTP–Auber93 + 0"
13  Garikoitz Bravo (ESP) Euskadi Basque Country–Murias + 0"
14  Marco Minnaard (NED) Wanty–Groupe Gobert + 0"
15  Guillaume Martin (FRA) Wanty–Groupe Gobert + 0"

Grand Prix de Denain

Result[6]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Arnaud Démare (FRA) FDJ 4h 30' 01"
2  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis + 0"
3  Juan Sebastián Molano (COL) Team Manzana Postobón + 0"
4  Boris Vallée (BEL) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 0"
5  Roy Jans (BEL) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0"
6  Jérémy Lecroq (FRA) Roubaix–Lille Métropole + 0"
7  Coen Vermeltfoort (NED) Roompot–Nederlandse Loterij + 0"
8  Damien Touzé (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 0"
9  Bert Van Lerberghe (BEL) Sport Vlaanderen–Baloise + 0"
10  Benjamin Giraud (FRA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 0"
11  Jimmy Raibaud (FRA) Armée de Terre + 0"
12  Raymond Kreder (NED) Roompot–Nederlandse Loterij + 0"
13  Evaldas Šiškevičius (LTU) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 0"
14  Lawrence Naesen (BEL) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0"
15  Rudy Barbier (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 0"

Tour du Finistère

Result[7]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Julien Loubet (FRA) Armée de Terre 4h 48' 38"
2  Julien Simon (FRA) Cofidis + 2"
3  Pierre Latour (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 2"
4  Julien Antomarchi (FRA) Roubaix–Lille Métropole + 2"
5  Frederik Backaert (BEL) Wanty–Groupe Gobert + 2"
6  Romain Hardy (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 2"
7  David Gaudu (FRA) FDJ + 9"
8  Thibault Ferasse (FRA) Armée de Terre + 9"
9  Franck Bonnamour (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 12"
10  Jérémy Cornu (FRA) Direct Énergie + 13"
11  Clément Venturini (FRA) Cofidis + 27"
12  Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 27"
13  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 27"
14  Kévin Le Cunff (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 27"
15  Dorian Godon (FRA) Cofidis + 27"

Tro-Bro Léon

Result[8]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Damien Gaudin (FRA) Armée de Terre 4h 50' 22"
2  Frederik Backaert (BEL) Wanty–Groupe Gobert + 2"
3  Benjamin Giraud (FRA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 7"
4  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 7"
5  Kévin Le Cunff (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 7"
6  Mathias De Witte (BEL) Cibel–Cebon + 7"
7  Arnaud Démare (FRA) FDJ + 7"
8  Damien Touzé (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 7"
9  Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) Direct Énergie + 7"
10  Hugo Hofstetter (FRA) Cofidis + 7"
11  Fabien Canal (FRA) Armée de Terre + 7"
12  Julien Loubet (FRA) Armée de Terre + 7"
13  Evaldas Šiškevičius (LTU) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 7"
14  Guillaume Levarlet (FRA) Wanty–Groupe Gobert + 7"
15  Erwann Corbel (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 7"

Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan

Result[9]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale 4h 14' 30"
2  Jonathan Hivert (FRA) Direct Énergie + 8"
3  Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 10"
4  Arthur Vichot (FRA) FDJ + 10"
5  Julien Simon (FRA) Cofidis + 10"
6  Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) France (national team) + 10"
7  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 12"
8  Kévin Reza (FRA) FDJ + 12"
9  Thibault Ferasse (FRA) Armée de Terre + 12"
10  Franck Bonnamour (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 12"
11  Kévin Le Cunff (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 17"
12  Aitor González (ESP) Euskadi Basque Country–Murias + 21"
13  Julien Loubet (FRA) Armée de Terre + 23"
14  Aurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA) France (national team) + 26"
15  Fabio Tommassini (ITA) D'Amico Utensilnord + 27"

Boucles de l'Aulne

Result[10]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Odd Christian Eiking (NOR) FDJ 4h 10' 24"
2  David Gaudu (FRA) FDJ + 10"
3  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Vital Concept + 10"
4  Julien Loubet (FRA) Armée de Terre + 10"
5  Kévin Le Cunff (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 10"
6  Julien El Fares (FRA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 10"
7  Mathias Frank (SUI) AG2R La Mondiale + 10"
8  Daniel Navarro (ESP) Cofidis + 10"
9  Benjamin Thomas (FRA) Armée de Terre + 10"
10  Mikel Bizkarra (ESP) Euskadi Basque Country–Murias + 10"
11  Beñat Txoperena (ESP) Euskadi Basque Country–Murias + 10"
12  Perrig Quéméneur (FRA) Direct Énergie + 10"
13  Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 10"
14  Romain Combaud (FRA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 16"
15  Julien Antomarchi (FRA) Roubaix–Lille Métropole + 16"

Polynormande

Result[11]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Alexis Gougeard (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale 3h 59' 09"
2  Johan Le Bon (FRA) FDJ + 3"
3  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro + 3"
4  Jérémy Leveau (FRA) Roubaix–Lille Métropole + 3"
5  Romain Le Roux (FRA) Armée de Terre + 3"
6  Guillaume Martin (FRA) Wanty–Groupe Gobert + 5"
7  Dimitri Claeys (BEL) Cofidis + 5"
8  Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL) Cofidis + 5"
9  Fabien Grellier (FRA) Direct Énergie + 9"
10  Kévin Ledanois (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro + 15"
11  Flavien Dassonville (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 19"
12  Julien Antomarchi (FRA) Roubaix–Lille Métropole + 52"
13  Grégory Habeaux (BEL) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 1' 19"
14  Anthony Delaplace (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro + 1' 20"
15  Bruno Armirail (FRA) FDJ + 1' 20"

Grand Prix de Fourmies

Result[12]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis 4h 22' 29"
2  Marc Sarreau (FRA) FDJ + 0"
3  Rüdiger Selig (GER) Bora–Hansgrohe + 0"
4  David Menut (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 0"
5  Simone Consonni (ITA) UAE Team Emirates + 0"
6  Justin Jules (FRA) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0"
7  Jordan Levasseur (FRA) Armée de Terre + 0"
8  Jarl Salomein (BEL) Sport Vlaanderen–Baloise + 0"
9  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro + 0"
10  John Degenkolb (GER) Trek–Segafredo + 0"
11  Danilo Napolitano (ITA) Wanty–Groupe Gobert + 0"
12  Gianluca Brambilla (ITA) Quick-Step Floors + 0"
13  Marco Canola (ITA) Nippo–Vini Fantini + 0"
14  Riccardo Minali (ITA) Astana + 0"
15  Kévin Le Cunff (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 0"

Tour du Doubs

Result[13]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Romain Hardy (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro 4h 07' 00"
2  Flavien Dassonville (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 5"
3  Quentin Jaurégui (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 8"
4  Nicolas Edet (FRA) Cofidis + 8"
5  Romain Sicard (FRA) Direct Énergie + 8"
6  Thibault Ferasse (FRA) Armée de Terre + 15"
7  Mathias Le Turnier (FRA) Cofidis + 15"
8  Valentin Madouas (FRA) France (national team) + 15"
9  Julien Antomarchi (FRA) Roubaix–Lille Métropole + 15"
10  Guillaume Martin (FRA) Wanty–Groupe Gobert + 15"
11  Jérôme Mainard (FRA) Armée de Terre + 47"
12  David Gaudu (FRA) FDJ + 1' 21"
13  Pierre Idjouadiene (FRA) France (national team) + 2' 20"
14  Mauro Finetto (ITA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 2' 25"
15  Julien Simon (FRA) Cofidis + 2' 27"

Grand Prix d'Isbergues

Result[14]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale 4h 48' 07"
2  Pierre Gouault (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 0"
3  Alan Riou (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro + 7"
4  Nicolas Baldo (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 7"
5  Rudy Barbier (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 7"
6  Mark Cavendish (GBR) Team Dimension Data + 7"
7  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis + 7"
8  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro + 7"
9  Marc Sarreau (FRA) FDJ + 7"
10  David Menut (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 7"
11  Justin Jules (FRA) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 7"
12  Jordan Levasseur (FRA) Armée de Terre + 7"
13  André Looij (NED) Roompot–Nederlandse Loterij + 7"
14  Damien Touzé (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 7"
15  Kévin Le Cunff (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 7"

Tour de Vendée

Result[15]
Rank Rider Team Time
1  Christophe Laporte (FRA) Cofidis 4h 53' 55"
2  Justin Jules (FRA) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 20"
3  Fabian Lienhard (SUI) Team Vorarlberg + 20"
4  Romain Combaud (FRA) Delko–Marseille Provence KTM + 20"
5  Thomas Boudat (FRA) Direct Énergie + 20"
6  Jérémy Leveau (FRA) Roubaix–Lille Métropole + 20"
7  Daniel Hoelgaard (NOR) FDJ + 20"
8  Kévin Le Cunff (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 20"
9  Romain Hardy (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro + 20"
10  Jonathan Lastra (ESP) Caja Rural–Seguros RGA + 20"
11  Cyril Gautier (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale + 20"
12  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro + 20"
13  Florian Vachon (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro + 20"
14  Damien Touzé (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 20"
15  Pierre Gouault (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 + 20"

Final cup standings

Individual

All competing riders are eligible for this classification, not only those that are French or compete for a French-licensed team as was the case until 2015.

Pos. Rider Team Points
1  Laurent Pichon (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro 228
2  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis 169
3  Flavien Dassonville (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 101
4  Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale 91
5  Julien Simon (FRA) Cofidis 86
6  Romain Hardy (FRA) Fortuneo–Oscaro 79
7  Julien Loubet (FRA) Armée de Terre 78
8  David Gaudu (FRA) FDJ 74
9  Kévin Le Cunff (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 73
10  Thomas Boudat (FRA) Direct Énergie 71

Young rider classification

All riders younger than 25 are eligible for this classification, not only those that are French or compete for a French-licensed team as was the case until 2015.

Pos. Rider Team Points
1  David Gaudu (FRA) FDJ 74
2  Thomas Boudat (FRA) Direct Énergie 71
3  Jérémy Leveau (FRA) Roubaix–Lille Métropole 68
4  Damien Touzé (FRA) HP BTP–Auber93 60
5  Odd Christian Eiking (NOR) FDJ 58
6  Christophe Laporte (FRA) Cofidis 50
7  Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale 50
8  Alexis Gougeard (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale 50
9  Marc Sarreau (FRA) FDJ 45
10  Fabien Grellier (FRA) Direct Énergie 45

Teams

Only French teams are eligible to be classified in the teams classification.

Pos. Team Points
1 Fortuneo–Oscaro 131
2 HP BTP–Auber93 122
3 Cofidis 103
4 FDJ 99
5 AG2R La Mondiale 92
6 Armée de Terre 83
7 Direct Énergie 78
8 Delko–Marseille Provence KTM 69
9 Roubaix–Lille Métropole 52

Notes

  1. ^ a b Team known as Fortuneo–Vital Concept until 30 June, when they became Fortuneo–Oscaro.

References

  1. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Matsport.fr (in French). Matsport Timing. 29 January 2017. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
  2. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Matsport.fr (in French). Matsport Timing. 18 March 2017. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
  3. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Matsport.fr (in French). Matsport Timing. 31 March 2017. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
  4. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Matsport.fr (in French). Matsport Timing. 2 April 2017. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
  5. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Matsport.fr (in French). Matsport Timing. 11 April 2017. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
  6. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Grand Prix de Denain. Grand Prix de Denain Organisation. 13 April 2017. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
  7. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Matsport.fr (in French). Matsport Timing. 15 April 2017. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
  8. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Matsport.fr (in French). Matsport Timing. 17 April 2017. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
  9. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Matsport.fr (in French). Matsport Timing. 27 May 2017. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
  10. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Matsport.fr (in French). Matsport Timing. 28 May 2017. Retrieved 11 June 2017.
  11. ^ "Classement de l'épreuve" [Classification of the event] (PDF). Matsport.fr (in French). Matsport Timing. 30 July 2017. Retrieved 30 July 2017.
  12. ^ "85th GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (1.HC)". procyclingstats.com. procyclingstats.com. 3 September 2017. Retrieved 18 April 2018.
  13. ^ "31st Tour du Doubs (1.1)". procyclingstats.com. procyclingstats.com. 10 September 2017. Retrieved 18 April 2018.
  14. ^ "Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais 2017 | Results". procyclingstats.com. procyclingstats.com. 17 September 2017. Retrieved 18 April 2018.
  15. ^ "Tour de Vendée 2017 | Results". procyclingstats.com. procyclingstats.com. 1 October 2017. Retrieved 18 April 2018.
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
2017 French Road Cycling Cup
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.

X

Get ready for Wikiwand 2.0 🎉! the new version arrives on September 1st! Don't want to wait?